Category Archives: Results

2013 Results

<![CDATA[Results By: Best Times
–Click to Download Results–

All Finisher List (PDF)

                        2013 Possum Town Triathlon
   Columbus, MS                                 SATURDAY August 17, 2013 7:00 A.M

  Results are in the following sequence:
  1.) Overall Awards
  2.) All individual finishers with split times
  3.) Relay Teams with split times

       FEMALE OVERALL: 10 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Donna Mellott        50  1:28:05 Pass Christian MS
    2 Michela Patterson    28  1:30:52 Columbus MS
    3 Audrey Goff          30  1:32:39 Columbus MS

       MALE OVERALL: 10 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 John Mooney          20  1:12:15 Brookhaven MS
    2 Paul Kaufmann        47  1:12:57 Poplarville MS
    3 Joe 'Super Giambrone 46  1:15:29 Vicksburg MS

       MALE MASTERS: 40 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Harry Durgin         44  1:20:40 Meridian MS

       FEMALE MASTERS: 40 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Tina Gregg           44  1:36:23 Ridgeland MS

       MALE GRANDMASTERS: 50 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Phil Murrah          63  1:28:58 Memphis TN

       FEMALE GRANDMASTERS: 50 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Lora Kennedy         50  1:45:29 Meridian MS

       MALE WHEEL CHAIR: 1 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 John Long            32  2:59:44 Louisville MS

       FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: 1 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============

 ********* ALL INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS WITH SPLITS ***************************

MALE AGE GROUP : 1 - 19
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  16 John Langley         19     2   11:19  0:55    1   49:40 20.5  0:38    1   23:19  7:04 1:25:49 Hamilton AL
    2  39 Brett Howard         19     3   12:42  0:48    2   51:33 19.8  0:49    2   27:15  8:16 1:33:04 Brookhaven MS
    3  58 Corey Persons        18     1    8:28  1:29    3   56:58 17.9  1:08    3   31:05  9:25 1:39:05 Columbus MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   1 John Mooney          20     1    8:51  0:31    1   42:06 24.2  0:29    1   20:20  6:10 1:12:15 Brookhaven MS
    2  34 Brian Laird          22     4   14:16  0:45    2   48:41 21.0  0:37    8   27:01  8:12 1:31:18 Starkville MS
    3  42 Coby Smith           24     6   14:47  1:37    3   51:19 19.9  1:04    5   25:47  7:49 1:34:30 Flowood MS
    4  47 Duke Levert          22     2   11:05  1:36    5   59:23 17.2  0:25    2   23:46  7:13 1:36:15 Madison AL
    5  60 Kevin Escobedo       23     3   13:52  1:19    6 1:00:09 17.0  0:50    6   26:01  7:53 1:42:08 Columbus MS
    6  63 Dustin McCallum      23     7   17:34  0:31    4   59:01 17.3  0:52    4   25:17  7:40 1:43:14 Brandon MS
    7  78 David Troxler        21     5   14:25  2:15    7 1:06:54 15.2  1:49    7   26:21  7:59 1:51:42 Sevierville TN
    8  84 John Arnett          20     8   21:22  9:18    8 1:59:54  8.5  5:14    3   23:57  7:16 2:59:43 McCool MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   5 Steven Pruitt        26     1    9:47  0:28    1   43:38 23.4  0:36    4   21:56  6:39 1:16:24 Fort Pierce FL
    2   7 Jake Metcalfe        28     3   10:59  0:40    2   45:10 22.6  0:32    7   23:59  7:16 1:21:18 Tupelo MS
    3  11 Joseph Clack         25    12   14:30  0:33    3   46:37 21.9  0:39    2   21:39  6:34 1:23:56 Byram MS
    4  14 Kyle Fried           26     4   11:09  1:02    6   50:00 20.4  0:56    3   21:45  6:36 1:24:50 Columbus MS
    5  18 Bobby Thomas         26     7   11:59  1:22    4   48:15 21.1  0:43    8   24:02  7:17 1:26:19 Vicksburg MS
    6  21 Jared Hight          28     6   11:49  1:17    5   48:46 20.9  1:13    9   24:30  7:26 1:27:32 Corinth MS
    7  22 Timothy Farrish      28     2   10:39  0:38    8   51:53 19.7  0:37    6   23:51  7:14 1:27:35 Louisville MS
    8  27 William Hawkins      26    11   13:28  1:27    7   50:10 20.3  0:46    5   23:17  7:04 1:29:06 Columbus MS
    9  35 Charles Clayton      25     5   11:29  2:48   10   55:35 18.4  0:40    1   20:58  6:22 1:31:28 Columbus MS
   10  49 Matt Lange           28     9   12:55  1:06    9   52:57 19.3  0:47   11   28:40  8:42 1:36:23 Columbus MS
   11  69 Daniel Mooney        25     8   12:16  2:36   11   57:48 17.6  1:20   12   31:52  9:40 1:45:50 Brookhaven MS
   12  71 Jeffrey Fusick       28    10   13:15  2:13   12 1:01:07 16.7  1:28   10   28:11  8:33 1:46:12 Gulfport MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   4 Brad Smith           32     1    9:05  0:32    1   45:28 22.4  0:24    1   20:27  6:12 1:15:54 Sumrall MS
    2  17 Chris Joens          32     2   12:04  0:39    3   49:45 20.5  0:30    2   23:19  7:04 1:26:16 Columbus MS
    3  29 Tyson Pompelia       33     5   13:18  1:08    4   50:25 20.2  0:46    3   23:43  7:11 1:29:18 Collinsville MS
    4  33 Landon Voller        33     3   13:01  1:14    2   49:06 20.8  1:26    6   26:23  8:00 1:31:08 Columbus MS
    5  44 Ryan Lee             30     7   13:45  1:59    5   51:20 19.9  0:41    7   27:49  8:26 1:35:31 Columbus MS
    6  61 Christopher Black    31     6   13:21  2:05    6 1:00:10 17.0  1:07    5   25:49  7:50 1:42:30 West Point MS
    7  67 Chris Costello       31     4   13:07  3:36    7 1:02:00 16.5  1:40    4   24:47  7:31 1:45:07 Columbus Afb MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  13 Shannon Thurston     37     8   12:20  1:08    1   46:18 22.0  0:39    5   24:26  7:25 1:24:50 Madison AL
    2  20 Michael Fleming      36     3   11:02  2:31    4   47:42 21.4  1:15    4   23:56  7:15 1:26:24 Columbus MS
    3  23 Tom Laitinen         38     9   12:22  0:28    8   50:21 20.3  0:40    6   24:40  7:29 1:28:29 Columbus MS
    4  24 David Wamble         36    15   14:08  0:43    7   49:37 20.6  0:52    2   23:27  7:07 1:28:44 Oxford MS
    5  28 Ricky Johnston       38     1   10:28  1:21   11   52:41 19.4  1:02    3   23:46  7:12 1:29:15 Columbus MS
    6  30 Brandon Maxwell      37    11   12:48  1:30    9   50:36 20.2  1:07    1   23:19  7:04 1:29:19 Collinsville MS
    7  31 David Seago          39     6   11:53  0:50    5   48:23 21.1  1:14    9   27:24  8:19 1:29:42 Brandon MS
    8  32 Marcus Young         38     2   10:59  1:15    2   47:32 21.5  1:21   12   29:06  8:49 1:30:11 Meridian MS
    9  37 Richard Hurt         39    10   12:27  0:45    3   47:36 21.4  1:10   16   30:40  9:18 1:32:35 Saltillo MS
   10  40 James Lee            35    12   12:50  0:51    6   48:57 20.8  0:46   11   28:07  8:32 1:33:28 Starkville MS            2:00
   11  46 Trey Combs           36    13   13:00  0:47   15   53:54 18.9  0:50    8   27:14  8:16 1:35:43 Picayune MS
   12  50 Brandt Galloway      35    14   13:01  2:12   12   53:09 19.2  0:54   10   27:52  8:27 1:37:06 Columbus MS
   13  51 Ryan Kliebert        38    16   17:37  1:40   10   51:08 19.9  0:46    7   25:56  7:52 1:37:06 Thibodaux LA
   14  52 Hue Townsend         37     7   12:14  0:54   14   53:44 19.0  1:03   15   29:16  8:53 1:37:10 Belzoni MS
   15  54 Jeffrey Isgett       39     5   11:38  2:50   13   53:24 19.1  1:07   13   29:07  8:50 1:38:04 Columbus MS
   16  66 James Hall           39    17   17:48  1:46   16   54:34 18.7  0:33   14   29:15  8:52 1:43:55 Columbus MS
   17  72 Russell Durham       38     4   11:08  2:01   17   59:31 17.1  0:51   17   33:08 10:03 1:46:37 Winona MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   6 Harry Durgin         44     1    8:14  0:40    2   46:41 21.8  0:47    4   24:21  7:23 1:20:40 Meridian MS
    2   8 Clifton Story        44     3   10:17  1:02    1   45:48 22.3  0:35    5   24:40  7:29 1:22:20 Starkville MS
    3  12 Alan Buss            44     4   10:24  1:37    4   48:12 21.2  1:07    2   23:11  7:02 1:24:30 Columbus MS
    4  15 Kenneth McNeal       42     5   10:47  0:29    3   47:47 21.3  0:34    6   25:58  7:52 1:25:33 Tupelo MS
    5  19 Craig Bjorgum        44     9   12:46  0:46    5   49:11 20.7  0:37    1   23:03  7:00 1:26:21 Eupora MS
    6  26 Larry Roof           43     2    9:57  2:02    6   49:18 20.7  0:58    8   26:51  8:08 1:29:04 Columbus MS
    7  36 James Sears          43     6   10:59  0:44    9   52:34 19.4  1:10    7   26:32  8:03 1:31:57 Columbus Afb MS
    8  38 Gregg Gardner        43    11   14:45  1:55    8   50:26 20.2  1:41    3   24:12  7:20 1:32:56 Meridian MS
    9  55 Michael Peavy        41     7   12:25  1:33    7   49:45 20.5  0:58   10   33:39 10:12 1:38:17 Enterprise MS
   10  74 Justin Nunnery       43     8   12:31  2:03   10   55:25 18.4  1:51   12   36:22 11:02 1:48:11 Greenville MS
   11  75 Cameron Taylor       44    10   14:37  2:47   11 1:01:29 16.6  0:36    9   29:12  8:51 1:48:38 Memphis TN
   12  80 Scott Brogdon        42    12   14:59  2:01   12 1:01:38 16.5  0:52   11   35:15 10:41 1:54:44 Semmes AL

MALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   2 Paul Kaufmann        47     2   10:02  1:00    1   40:23 25.3  0:35    2   20:59  6:22 1:12:57 Poplarville MS
    2   3 Joe 'Super Giambrone 46     1    9:21  0:25    2   43:27 23.5  0:39    3   21:40  6:34 1:15:29 Vicksburg MS
    3   9 Glen Howse           48     3   11:51  0:54    3   44:56 22.7  0:52    4   24:36  7:28 1:23:07 Cullman AL
    4  10 Tim Irvine           45     4   11:54  1:02    5   49:04 20.8  0:53    1   20:24  6:11 1:23:15 Meridian MS
    5  43 Charles Huffman      45     7   13:51  0:35    4   49:01 20.8  1:27    5   27:57  8:28 1:34:49 Luling LA                2:00
    6  48 Tim Jenkins          46     6   13:31  1:09    6   50:21 20.3  1:22    7   29:55  9:04 1:36:17 Kennedy AL
    7  56 David Ford Sr        49     8   15:03  1:16    7   51:24 19.8  1:12    6   29:34  8:58 1:38:28 Madison MS
    8  59 David Maxwell        46     5   12:18  2:12    8   52:59 19.3  1:10    8   31:57  9:41 1:40:33 Florence MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  41 Reid Kirk            50     2   11:53  1:11    1   53:10 19.2  0:53    2   26:33  8:03 1:33:38 Madison MS
    2  53 Barry Cook           52     4   13:14  2:10    3   55:49 18.3  0:43    1   25:17  7:40 1:37:11 Ripley MS
    3  57 Mike Alford          51     3   12:10  2:31    4   56:01 18.2  1:13    3   27:04  8:13 1:38:58 Tupelo MS
    4  65 William Eaves        54     5   13:16  2:02    2   55:29 18.4  1:51    5   31:18  9:29 1:43:54 Fayette AL
    5  77 David Jackson        53     1   11:00  1:17    6 1:08:10 15.0  1:36    4   28:41  8:42 1:50:42 Starkville MS
    6  81 Mike Kotecki         50     6   15:46  2:46    5   59:52 17.0  1:35    6   39:24 11:57 1:59:21 Winona MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  62 Bill Caldwell        57     1   13:08  1:36    1   54:36 18.7  1:04    2   32:42  9:55 1:43:04 Amory MS
    2  64 Tommy Jenkins        55     2   14:56  0:51    2   57:02 17.9  1:06    1   29:57  9:05 1:43:51 Meridian MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  25 Phil Murrah          63     1   10:09  0:58    1   47:33 21.5  1:13    1   29:07  8:50 1:28:58 Memphis TN
    2  68 Brian Young          62     3   15:05  1:21    2   57:39 17.7  0:38    2   30:33  9:16 1:45:14 Biloxi MS
    3  73 Thomas Pearson       61     2   13:27  2:36    3   58:22 17.5  1:45    3   32:01  9:43 1:48:09 Columbus MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  45 Emry Kennedy         65     1   14:09  1:18    1   51:05 20.0  1:09    1   27:56  8:28 1:35:34 Meridian MS
    2  70 Wayne Conley         66     3   15:33  1:59    2   56:59 17.9  1:24    2   30:05  9:07 1:45:58 Rosemark TN
    3  79 Ronald Wright        67     2   14:54  1:35    3 1:00:40 16.8  1:44    3   34:27 10:27 1:53:18 Cordova TN
    4  82 Jerry Emison         67     4   17:55  2:36    4 1:02:41 16.3  2:07    5   44:21 13:27 2:09:38 Starkville MS
    5  83 Matt Wesson          68     5   20:07  2:35    5 1:19:54 12.8  0:51    4   39:45 12:03 2:23:10 Tupelo MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 98
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  76 Odis Howze           74     1   12:57  1:09    1   56:11 18.2  1:37    1   38:01 11:31 1:49:53 Meridian MS

MALE WHEEL CHAIR : 10 - 98
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  85 John Long            32     1   21:21  9:20    1 1:59:52  8.5  5:14    1   23:59  7:16 2:59:44 Louisville MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 10 - 19
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   6 Avery Smith          18     1    8:01  1:52    1   59:17 17.2  1:04    1   26:34  8:03 1:36:45 Caledonia MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   5 Sarah Radakovich     23     1   10:31  1:10    1   53:43 19.0  1:52    2   29:24  8:55 1:36:38 Columbus MS
    2  11 Elizabeth Rayfield   21     3   11:33  1:24    2   56:18 18.1  1:04    3   32:39  9:54 1:42:56 Vicksburg MS
    3  13 Katie Shaw           22     2   11:03  1:57    3 1:08:23 14.9  0:28    1   21:52  6:38 1:43:41 Columbus MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   2 Michela Patterson    28     1   11:49  2:28    1   48:53 20.9  1:17    1   24:26  7:25 1:30:52 Columbus MS              2:00
    2  32 Stephanie Manning    26     2   15:41  1:15    2 1:11:34 14.3  1:01    2   28:41  8:42 1:58:10 Columbus Afb MS
    3  39 Claudette Gilman     29     3   19:08  1:31    3 1:13:02 14.0  1:14    3   35:12 10:40 2:10:05 Columbus MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   3 Audrey Goff          30     1    8:26  1:30    1   54:55 18.6  0:23    1   25:28  7:43 1:32:39 Columbus MS              2:00
    2   8 Martha Galloway      32     4   12:44  3:09    8   59:08 17.2  0:33    2   26:04  7:54 1:41:37 Columbus MS
    3  10 Melinda Simmons      33     6   14:08  1:50    6   57:37 17.7  0:54    4   28:08  8:32 1:42:35 Ridgeland MS
    4  12 Leah Sullivan        30     3   12:00  1:22    3   56:41 18.0  0:54    7   32:02  9:43 1:42:58 Columbus MS
    5  14 Evelyn Watkins       33     9   17:09  1:59    5   57:24 17.8  0:42    3   27:13  8:15 1:44:26 Meridian MS
    6  17 Kristy Keeton        34     5   14:03  1:13    2   55:45 18.3  0:51    8   33:16 10:05 1:45:07 Amory MS
    7  21 Maureen Lefevre      34     2   11:37  2:10    4   57:01 17.9  1:14    9   34:00 10:19 1:46:01 Birmingham AL
    8  23 Lindsay McWhirter    31     7   15:15  1:30    7   58:46 17.4  1:21    6   30:50  9:21 1:47:39 Columbus MS
    9  29 Joy Merrill          30     8   16:52  2:18    9 1:05:16 15.6  0:39    5   29:40  9:00 1:54:42 Columbus MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   7 Sadie Gardner        35     2   12:23  1:04    1   52:02 19.6  0:40    4   32:25  9:50 1:38:32 Tupelo MS
    2  15 Lori Eschete         37     4   12:48  1:06    4   56:49 18.0  1:05    6   32:46  9:56 1:44:32 Saltillo MS
    3  16 Laura Sheely         38     3   12:46  0:58    2   54:49 18.6  0:56    8   33:17 10:05 1:44:44 Canton MS                2:00
    4  20 Megan Roof           35     1   10:13  3:18    6 1:00:43 16.8  1:09    2   30:14  9:10 1:45:35 Columbus MS
    5  24 Jessica Freeman      35     5   14:08  2:21    3   56:31 18.0  2:07    7   33:03 10:01 1:48:09 Birmingham AL
    6  25 Andrea Wistrcill     37     8   17:19  2:00    7 1:02:28 16.3  0:47    1   26:56  8:10 1:49:29 Columbus MS
    7  30 Loris Davis          37     6   15:11  2:00    5 1:00:35 16.8  1:38    9   35:38 10:48 1:55:00 Jackson MS
    8  31 Katie Ballard        37     7   17:13  1:47    9 1:07:16 15.2  1:15    3   30:19  9:11 1:57:48 West Point MS
    9  34 Barbara Jones        35     9   18:53  2:00    8 1:05:17 15.6  1:41    5   32:41  9:54 2:00:30 Jackson MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   4 Tina Gregg           44     3   14:55  1:20    1   53:25 19.1  0:40    1   26:06  7:55 1:36:23 Ridgeland MS
    2   9 Renae Gardner        44     2   14:32  1:17    2   56:14 18.1  1:22    2   28:55  8:46 1:42:17 Meridian MS
    3  18 Taylor Taylor        41     1   11:50  2:24    3   58:44 17.4  1:04    3   31:08  9:26 1:45:08 Memphis TN
    4  35 Sherry Freeman       40     6   20:45  2:13    4 1:04:05 15.9  0:53    4   33:20 10:06 2:01:14 West Point MS
    5  41 Angela Palmertree    40     5   20:25  3:43    6 1:19:12 12.9  1:25    5   34:27 10:27 2:19:10 Winona MS
    6  42 Kimberly Brooks      44     4   16:52  3:38    5 1:15:38 13.5  1:54    6   48:02 14:34 2:26:01 Starkville MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  40 Leeanne Grace        49     1   23:35  2:13    1 1:03:14 16.1  2:26    1   44:59 13:38 2:16:25 Tupelo MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   1 Donna Mellott        50     1   13:07  1:04    1   44:26 23.0  1:04    1   28:27  8:38 1:28:05 Pass Christian MS
    2  19 Lora Kennedy         50     2   13:57  0:53    2   54:51 18.6  0:45    2   35:05 10:38 1:45:29 Meridian MS
    3  27 Sylvia Camp          53     3   14:00  1:20    4   58:56 17.3  1:05    4   36:34 11:05 1:51:52 Amory MS
    4  28 Pam Britt            53     4   14:14  1:59    3   58:45 17.4  1:25    3   35:32 10:46 1:51:53 Saltillo MS
    5  38 Kathy Haynes         54     5   16:53  2:21    5   59:48 17.1  2:04    5   47:16 14:20 2:08:20 Houlka MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  22 Alice Huffman        55     1   16:57  1:27    1   57:06 17.9  1:03    1   30:03  9:07 1:46:34 Saucier MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  26 Darlene Baldwin      60     1   15:49  1:41    1   59:32 17.1  1:03    1   33:33 10:10 1:51:37 Kenner LA
    2  33 Betty Gill           62     2   16:16  2:30    2 1:05:22 15.6  0:43    2   34:27 10:27 1:59:16 Columbus MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  36 Bonnie Partridge     66     1   18:10  1:59    1 1:05:08 15.7  0:40    1   35:25 10:44 2:01:19 Columbus MS
    2  37 Judy Rippetoe        66     2   20:26  1:31    2 1:08:47 14.8  1:20    2   35:39 10:48 2:07:40 Franklin NC

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 98
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======

 ********* TEAM Results ***************************

                          SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE   BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN     RUN   FINISH                        PENALTY
PLACE        NAME         RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME    MPH   #2  RANK  TIME    PACE   TIME   CITY           STATE     TIME
===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ======== ==================== ========
      RELAY TEAMS
    1 Roger Larsen           3    8:55  0:24    1   44:18 23.0  0:18    2   23:32  7:08 1:17:26  Columbus MS
          Corky Smith
          James Hazard
    2 Christopher Cha        1    7:43  0:24    4   49:01 20.8  0:19    3   26:33  8:03 1:23:58  Columbus MS
          Jamie Laws
          Danny Drogula
    3 Cindy Buob             6   11:25  0:44    2   46:04 22.1  0:42    4   29:48  9:02 1:28:41  Columbus MS
          Louis Mutch
          Andy Boyd
    4 Thomas Quinn           2    8:07  0:29    3   48:36 21.0  0:29    6   38:14 11:35 1:35:52  Columbus MS
          Elizabeth James
          Hunter Quinn
    5 Brandon Patters        4    9:15  0:49    5 1:08:39 14.9  0:32    1   23:30  7:08 1:42:43  Columbus MS
          Dave Taylor
          Thomas Chain
    6 Cliff Story            5   10:17  0:37    6 1:17:57 13.1  0:38    5   36:53 11:11 2:06:20  Starkville MS
          Ann Rush
          Melanie Story

]]>

2012 Results

<![CDATA[Results By: Best Times
–Click to Download Results–

                        2012 Possum Town Triathlon
   Columbus, MS                                 SATURDAY August 18, 2012 7:00 A.M

  Results are in the following sequence:
  1.) Overall Awards
  2.) All individual finishers with split times
  3.) Relay Teams with split times

       FEMALE OVERALL: 10 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Larkin Rollins       37  1:24:38 Spring Hill TN

       MALE OVERALL: 10 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Brad Rollins         43  1:11:24 Nashville TN

       MALE MASTERS: 40 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Paul Kaufmann        45  1:12:45 Poplarville MS

       FEMALE MASTERS: 40 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Donna Mellott        49  1:31:56 Pass Christian MS

       MALE GRANDMASTERS: 50 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Rafe Armstrong       50  1:15:33 Grenada MS

       FEMALE GRANDMASTERS: 50 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Lisa Burch           53  1:37:42 Byhalia MS

 ********* ALL INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS WITH SPLITS ***************************

MALE AGE GROUP : 1 - 14
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  72 Kade Reich           11     1   17:23  2:24    1 1:34:32 10.8  0:50    1   45:45 14:46 2:40:51 Madison MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 15 - 19
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   4 John Mooney          19     2    9:07  0:39    1   42:24 24.1  0:20    1   22:19  7:12 1:14:46 Brookhaven MS
    2  36 Tyler Massey         18     3   11:39  1:48    2   53:29 19.1  0:18    2   26:45  8:38 1:33:56 Golden MS
    3  55 Corey Persons        17     1    8:30  1:38    3   59:50 17.0  0:55    3   32:59 10:39 1:43:51 Columbus MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  26 Brian Laird          21     1   12:42  0:53    2   50:35 20.2  0:44    4   26:24  8:31 1:31:17 Starkville MS
    2  29 Coby Smith           23     3   14:18  1:19    1   47:42 21.4  0:32    3   26:09  8:26 1:31:57 Brandon MS               2:00
    3  41 Christopher Dyer     24     2   13:19  2:34    4   53:19 19.1  1:11    5   26:52  8:40 1:37:12 Meridian MS
    4  42 Christopher Severino 23     4   14:23  2:24    3   52:44 19.3  1:18    1   24:43  7:59 1:37:30 Columbus MS              2:00
    5  62 Dustin McCallum      22     5   22:30  1:25    5   59:27 17.2  1:16    2   24:55  8:02 1:49:30 Brandon MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  18 Timothy Farish       28     2   10:35  0:42    2   51:17 19.9  0:51    4   24:35  7:56 1:27:58 Louisville MS
    2  23 Tyler Barnett        27     4   11:24  1:43    3   51:30 19.8  0:59    3   24:18  7:51 1:29:51 Meridian MS
    3  27 Dustin Lientz        27     3   11:17  1:23    1   49:58 20.4  0:43    5   27:59  9:02 1:31:18 Columbus SC
    4  35 Matt Taylor          25     6   14:51  1:58    5   53:26 19.1  0:42    2   22:58  7:25 1:33:53 Starkville MS
    5  47 Cory Lee             27     5   13:54  1:15    7 1:01:30 16.6  0:50    1   22:08  7:09 1:39:35 Belden MS
    6  49 Konrad Swartzmiller  26     1    9:28  1:42    4   52:18 19.5  1:20    8   35:14 11:22 1:39:59 Columbus MS
    7  53 Percy Luecke Iv      25     8   15:16  2:23    6   55:35 18.4  1:07    6   28:14  9:07 1:42:33 Columbus TX
    8  68 Justin Yoder         27     7   15:10  2:42    8 1:03:16 16.1  0:50    7   34:28 11:07 1:56:25 Columbus MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   8 Brad Smith           31     1    8:56  0:49    1   45:29 22.4  0:23    1   21:01  6:47 1:16:37 Sumrall MS
    2  14 Chad Welch           34     4   11:19  0:38    2   48:51 20.9  0:36    3   23:22  7:33 1:24:44 Williamsburg VA
    3  25 Wade Jones           30     8   13:43  2:14    4   52:38 19.4  0:56    2   21:16  6:52 1:30:44 Mathiston MS
    4  37 Michael Watkins      33     5   12:18  1:53    5   53:33 19.0  0:50    4   25:38  8:16 1:34:10 Columbus MS
    5  39 Christian Reed       31     3   10:15  1:25    8   54:41 18.7  1:28    7   28:11  9:06 1:35:58 Tupelo MS
    6  46 Chris Taylor         30     9   15:57  2:43    3   50:57 20.0  1:26    6   27:37  8:55 1:38:38 Columbus MS
    7  48 Brandt Galloway      34     6   12:37  2:19    7   54:41 18.7  1:16    8   28:52  9:19 1:39:43 Columbus MS
    8  52 James Gaiser         34     2   10:02  2:17    6   54:30 18.7  1:19   10   31:34 10:11 1:41:39 Caledonia MS             2:00
    9  65 Matt Warren          33    11   23:28  3:19    9   58:02 17.6  0:46    5   27:28  8:52 1:53:00 Columbus MS
   10  66 Landon Voller        32     7   13:11  3:17   11 1:07:25 15.1  1:25    9   29:07  9:24 1:54:24 Columbus MS
   11  69 Shawn Shaw           30    10   18:18  2:26   10 1:06:49 15.3  0:50   11   33:31 10:49 2:01:53 Columbus MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   3 Michael Tarabay      36     1    8:48  0:31    1   42:38 23.9  0:26    1   20:38  6:40 1:12:59 Meridian MS
    2  11 Cameron Lambert      39     4   11:05  1:06    2   45:37 22.4  0:47    2   22:50  7:22 1:21:23 West Point MS
    3  17 David Seago          38     6   11:23  0:58    3   47:26 21.5  1:25    7   26:47  8:39 1:27:58 Jackson MS
    4  24 Bryan Chase          38     3   10:29  1:08    7   53:59 18.9  0:56    4   23:58  7:44 1:30:28 Brandon MS
    5  30 Ricky Johnston       37     2   10:14  2:11    9   55:32 18.4  0:45    3   23:39  7:38 1:32:19 Columbus MS
    6  33 James Owen           39    11   12:59  1:21    4   51:16 19.9  1:02    6   26:30  8:33 1:33:06 Columbus MS
    7  38 Scott Putman         38     9   12:05  3:07    6   53:00 19.2  0:48    5   25:39  8:17 1:34:38 Mooreville MS
    8  40 Trey Combs           35    10   12:27  0:48    8   55:21 18.4  1:14    8   27:05  8:44 1:36:52 Picayune MS
    9  43 Richard Hurt         38    13   14:36  1:01    5   51:36 19.8  0:58   13   29:30  9:31 1:37:38 Saltillo MS
   10  50 Mark Crigler         39    12   13:02  1:58   10   56:31 18.0  0:40   10   28:16  9:07 1:40:25 Columbus MS
   11  56 Eduardo Martinez     39     7   11:46  2:35   12 1:00:17 16.9  0:44   11   28:39  9:15 1:43:59 Columbus MS
   12  57 Blake Davis          39     8   11:53  3:02   13 1:00:28 16.9  0:27   12   29:08  9:24 1:44:56 Columbus MS
   13  58 Russell Durham       38     5   11:18  2:22   14 1:00:35 16.8  0:47   15   33:28 10:48 1:48:27 Winona MS
   14  59 Jason Reich          35    15   16:49  2:32   15 1:01:09 16.7  0:29    9   27:42  8:56 1:48:38 Madison MS
   15  63 Matthew Winter       37    14   14:44  4:15   11   58:25 17.5  0:52   14   31:30 10:10 1:49:44 Caledonia MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   1 Brad Rollins         43     1    8:18  0:33    1   40:34 25.1  0:26    2   21:36  6:58 1:11:24 Nashville TN
    2   9 Michel Brown         41     6   11:35  0:39    2   44:42 22.8  0:34    1   19:44  6:22 1:17:13 Ocean Springs MS
    3  10 Gregory Mazzaferro   40     3   10:14  0:44    3   46:09 22.1  0:30    3   23:16  7:31 1:20:51 Ridgeland MS
    4  12 Clifton Story        43     2    9:49  1:28    6   46:57 21.7  0:31    5   25:17  8:10 1:24:01 Starkville MS
    5  15 Alan Buss            44     4   10:21  1:42    7   47:21 21.5  1:21    4   24:22  7:52 1:25:06 Columbus MS
    6  19 Kenneth McNeal       41     5   11:04  1:04    8   48:19 21.1  0:42    6   27:02  8:44 1:28:09 Tupelo MS
    7  22 John Miller          43     7   11:54  1:16    5   46:43 21.8  1:04    8   28:13  9:06 1:29:07 Philadelphia MS
    8  28 Patrick Eakes        42     8   12:23  1:01    4   46:39 21.9  0:56    9   28:23  9:10 1:31:20 Philadelphia MS          2:00
    9  44 Christopher Armstron 40    10   14:08  1:45   10   53:13 19.2  1:24    7   27:28  8:52 1:37:56 Meridian MS
   10  51 Scott Drapeau        40     9   12:53  1:53    9   52:31 19.4  1:15   10   31:56 10:18 1:40:26 Collierville TN

MALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   2 Paul Kaufmann        45     3    9:55  1:16    1   40:49 25.0  0:32    1   20:15  6:32 1:12:45 Poplarville MS
    2   6 Joe Giambrone        45     1    9:32  0:31    3   42:50 23.8  0:38    3   22:09  7:09 1:15:39 Vicksburg MS
    3   7 Gunnar Olson         45     4   10:23  0:46    2   42:49 23.8  0:40    2   21:52  7:03 1:16:27 Starkville MS
    4  13 Darryl Lehtola       49     2    9:33  0:40    6   50:32 20.2  0:28    4   22:53  7:23 1:24:05 Brandon MS
    5  20 Anthony Pearson      47     6   11:24  1:17    5   49:32 20.6  0:55    6   25:42  8:18 1:28:47 Amory MS
    6  21 Glen Howse           47     7   12:07  0:55    4   47:54 21.3  0:51    7   27:06  8:45 1:28:51 Cullman AL
    7  31 David Simmonds       48     8   12:50  1:30    7   51:54 19.7  1:02    5   25:26  8:12 1:32:40 Ridgeland MS
    8  34 Rodney Ray           49     5   11:08  1:10    8   52:37 19.4  0:49    8   27:37  8:55 1:33:19 Columbus MS
    9  64 Tim Jenkins          45     9   15:41  2:16    9 1:01:02 16.7  0:36    9   32:12 10:24 1:51:46 Kennedy AL

MALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   5 Rafe Armstrong       50     1    9:43  0:49    1   42:49 23.8  0:40    1   21:33  6:57 1:15:33 Grenada MS
    2  16 Kyle Adams           51     2   12:03  0:39    3   48:45 20.9  0:29    2   23:41  7:39 1:25:35 Lauderdale MS
    3  32 David Seay           50     5   16:57  1:26    2   47:44 21.4  0:45    3   26:00  8:24 1:32:49 Amory MS
    4  45 Joey Carter          51     3   14:04  0:58    4   54:25 18.7  0:57    4   27:52  9:00 1:38:14 Fairhope AL
    5  67 Butch Ard            52     4   16:51  1:39    5   58:27 17.5  1:51    6   36:02 11:38 1:54:48 Clinton MS
    6  70 Todd Mellott         50     6   23:59  2:16    6 1:12:19 14.1  0:43    5   30:43  9:55 2:09:58 Columbus MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  61 Bill Caldwell        56     1   12:44  2:50    1   55:56 18.2  1:24    1   36:37 11:49 1:49:29 Amory MS

MALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======

MALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  54 Rick Orzino          67     1   11:52  1:32    1   50:05 20.4  0:51    2   39:29 12:45 1:43:47 Tullahoma TN
    2  60 Wayne Conley         65     2   15:58  2:07    2   54:52 18.6  1:16    1   34:59 11:17 1:49:11 Millington TN
    3  71 Wayne Warr           65     3   24:07  2:14    3 1:05:26 15.6  2:33    3   42:23 13:41 2:16:41 Fairview UT

MALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 74
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======

MALE AGE GROUP : 75 - 99
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 1 - 14
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 15 - 19
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   8 Amanda Lane          23     2   12:13  0:59    1   56:30 18.1  0:43    2   26:42  8:37 1:37:04 Belden MS
    2  10 Sarah Webb           22     1   11:37  2:02    2   56:45 18.0  1:59    1   25:23  8:12 1:37:44 Starkville MS
    3  19 Jessamy Barton       22     4   13:33  2:07    3 1:00:25 16.9  0:42    3   30:57  9:59 1:47:41 Columbus MS
    4  33 Anna Kathry McGill   22     3   12:18  1:24    4 1:13:19 13.9  1:33    4   37:10 12:00 2:05:41 Starkville MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  11 Jill Weatherford     25     3   10:48  1:24    1   55:58 18.2  1:38    1   28:34  9:13 1:38:19 Fairhope AL
    2  17 Abby Pressley        27     4   13:31  1:00    2   59:04 17.3  1:16    2   30:03  9:42 1:44:53 Canton MS
    3  20 Jenny Yoder          27     1    9:54  2:18    3 1:04:27 15.8  0:25    4   32:06 10:22 1:49:08 Columbus MS
    4  25 Abby Malmstrom       29     2   10:38  2:29    4 1:08:32 14.9  0:54    5   32:46 10:34 1:55:16 Columbus MS
    5  34 Samantha Olah        25     5   13:32  3:38    5 1:10:28 14.5  2:19    7   37:44 12:11 2:07:38 Columbus MS
    6  35 Chelsea Jeffreys     28     7   17:03  2:32    7 1:17:52 13.1  1:15    6   33:26 10:47 2:12:05 Madison MS
    7  36 Katie Maroney        28     8   19:26  1:40    6 1:12:54 14.0  0:47    8   41:15 13:19 2:16:00 Columbus SC
    8  37 Jessica Farling      28     6   15:56  3:18    8 1:25:47 11.9  0:33    3   31:31 10:10 2:17:04 Columbus MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   2 Erin Wichtoski       33     1   10:55  1:10    1   50:29 20.2  1:04    1   25:39  8:17 1:29:16 Memphis TN
    2  15 Martha Galloway      30     2   13:13  2:58    3   58:53 17.3  0:49    2   27:51  8:59 1:43:42 Columbus MS
    3  18 Evelyn Watkins       32     4   15:52  2:09    2   58:05 17.6  0:57    4   30:37  9:53 1:47:38 Meridian MS
    4  21 Simine Reed          33     6   17:01  2:26    6 1:01:42 16.5  0:58    3   30:08  9:44 1:52:12 Brandon MS
    5  26 Jennifer Moser       31     5   16:50  4:06    4 1:00:28 16.9  1:40    5   33:27 10:48 1:56:29 Columbus MS
    6  29 Emily Williams       32     7   17:27  2:46    7 1:06:54 15.2  1:18    6   33:32 10:49 2:01:55 Caledonia MS
    7  30 Rima Lucardi         31     3   14:35  3:28    5 1:01:22 16.6  2:19    7   40:42 13:08 2:02:24 Starkville MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   1 Larkin Rollins       37     2   10:27  0:54    1   45:28 22.4  0:43    1   27:08  8:46 1:24:38 Spring Hill TN
    2   7 Gigi Dendy           39     1    9:43  0:53    3   55:17 18.5  0:50    2   29:06  9:23 1:35:47 Tuscaloosa AL
    3  12 Michelle Chesteen    39     4   12:52  1:19    2   53:46 19.0  0:57    3   29:29  9:31 1:38:20 Starkville MS
    4  16 Tiffany Bolton       39     3   12:24  1:30    4 1:00:09 17.0  0:41    4   29:32  9:32 1:44:14 Tuscaloosa AL
    5  31 Charla Lee           35     5   14:52  1:57    5 1:06:10 15.4  1:01    5   39:36 12:47 2:03:34 Columbus MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   5 Ellisa Brown         41     2   12:12  0:39    1   51:07 20.0  0:43    2   28:02  9:03 1:32:41 Ocean Springs MS
    2  14 Tina Gregg           43     3   15:12  1:23    3   56:43 18.0  0:43    1   27:38  8:55 1:41:38 Ridgeland MS
    3  24 Tammy Martin         42     4   15:25  1:18    2   56:09 18.2  1:07    4   40:35 13:06 1:54:31 Amory MS
    4  28 Mary Frances Griffi  42     1    9:47  2:51    4 1:13:45 13.8  0:42    3   34:33 11:09 2:01:36 Columbus MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   3 Donna Mellott        49     3   14:51  1:13    1   45:04 22.6  0:36    2   30:15  9:46 1:31:56 Pass Christian MS
    2   4 Kathy Armstrong      49     1   11:38  0:53    3   51:30 19.8  0:40    1   27:31  8:53 1:32:11 Grenada MS
    3   6 Laura Galloway       47     2   12:18  1:09    2   49:33 20.6  1:16    3   30:38  9:53 1:34:52 Tupelo MS
    4  22 Lisa Landrum         46     4   18:13  1:32    4   55:01 18.5  1:12    4   37:34 12:07 1:53:30 Columbus MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1   9 Lisa Burch           53     2   13:50  0:33    1   51:23 19.9  0:40    2   31:18 10:06 1:37:42 Byhalia MS
    2  13 Julie Mendel         50     1   12:31  1:23    2   58:00 17.6  1:02    1   28:10  9:05 1:41:03 Columbus MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  23 Debbie Monroe        57     2   14:23  2:22    1 1:00:04 17.0  1:36    1   35:38 11:30 1:54:00 Amory MS
    2  27 Connie Warr          56     1   12:54  1:37    2 1:00:45 16.8  1:40    2   41:05 13:16 1:58:00 Fairview UT

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======
    1  32 Bonnie Partridge     66     1   16:58  2:44    1 1:09:11 14.7  0:34    1   34:46 11:13 2:04:11 Columbus MS

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 74
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 75 - 99
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== =======

 ********* TEAM Results ***************************

                          SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE   BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN     RUN   FINISH                        PENALTY
PLACE        NAME         RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME    MPH   #2  RANK  TIME    PACE   TIME   CITY           STATE     TIME
===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ======== ==================== ========
      RELAY TEAMS
    1 Cindy Buob             5   11:42  1:16    1   45:00 22.7  0:28    4   27:55  9:01 1:26:19  Columbus MS
          Tom Velek
          Louis Mutch
    2 Blair Waggoner         6   12:09  0:40    3   49:14 20.7  0:19    3   27:06  8:45 1:29:27  Meridian MS
          Jerry Johnson
          Matthew Johnson
    3 Chris Chain            4    9:20  0:49    2   47:46 21.4  0:23    7   32:26 10:28 1:32:43  Columbus MS              2:00
          Thomas Chain
          Allison Brewer
    4 Hunter Quinn           2    8:24  0:38    6   57:58 17.6  0:23    2   26:35  8:35 1:33:56  Columbus MS
          Thomas Quinn
          Avery Smith
    5 David Taylor           1    7:29  1:05    7 1:00:34 16.8  0:23    5   28:08  9:05 1:37:37  Columbus MS
          Amy Peel
          Ladd Chain
    6 Mark Friloux           8   14:42  0:48    4   52:34 19.4  0:26    8   32:40 10:32 1:41:08  Columbus MS
          Stan Murray
          Debbie Murray
    7 Jennie Graham          3    8:45  0:50    8 1:07:18 15.2  0:16    1   25:13  8:08 1:42:20  Columbus MS
          Audrey Goff
          Michela Patterson
    8 Patrick Singley        7   14:06  0:39    5   57:19 17.8  0:22    6   30:39  9:53 1:43:03  Columbus MS
          Mitch Crane
          Steve Porter

]]>