2014 Results

2014 Possum Town Triathlon results by Best Times


RESULTS
 2014 Possum Town Triathlon
Columbus, MS. Saturday August 16, 2014 7:00 A.M.
 

 FEMALE OVERALL: 10 - 99

PLACE NAME AGE TIME CITY
===== =================== === ======= ============
 1 Leslie Crais 43 1:29:05 Memphis TN 
 2 Amanda Lane 25 1:30:36 Belden MS 
 3 Ellisa Brown 43 1:31:08 Ocean Springs MS 

 MALE OVERALL: 10 - 99

PLACE NAME AGE TIME CITY
===== =================== === ======= ============
 1 John Mooney 21 1:09:59 Brookhaven MS 
 2 Lucas Muniz 20 1:11:04 Marietta GA 
 3 Russ Patterson 26 1:12:59 Meridian MS 

 FEMALE MASTERS: 40 - 98

PLACE NAME AGE TIME CITY
===== =================== === ======= ============
 1 Donna Mellott 51 1:32:34 Pass Christian MS 

 MALE MASTERS: 40 - 98

PLACE NAME AGE TIME CITY
===== =================== === ======= ============
 1 Paul Kaufmann 47 1:14:18 Poplarville MS 

 FEMALE GRAND MASTERS: 50 - 98

PLACE NAME AGE TIME CITY
===== =================== === ======= ============
 1 Jeanine Watts 54 1:35:44 Lamar MS 

 MALE GRAND MASTERS: 50 - 98

PLACE NAME AGE TIME CITY
===== =================== === ======= ============
 1 Troy Goss 54 1:18:49 Birmingham AL 

 RESULTS
 2014 Possum Town Triathlon
Columbus, MS. Saturday August 16, 2014 7:00 A.M.
 

 FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS: 60 - 98

PLACE NAME AGE TIME CITY
===== =================== === ======= ============
 1 Darlene Baldwin 61 1:51:00 Kenner LA 

 MALE SENIOR MASTERS: 60 - 98

PLACE NAME AGE TIME CITY
===== =================== === ======= ============
 1 Phil Murrah 64 1:31:08 Memphis TN 

 FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: 10 - 98

PLACE NAME AGE TIME CITY
===== =================== === ======= ============

 MALE WHEELCHAIR: 10 - 98

PLACE NAME AGE TIME CITY
===== =================== === ======= ============
 1 John Long 34 2:16:01 Louisville MS 




 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 00 - 19
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Sylvia Hartung 17 1:45:29 Brandon MS 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 00 - 19
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Jack Nance 18 1:31:03 Tupelo MS 
 2 Corey Persons 19 1:43:54 Columbus MS 
 3 Samuel Dexter 17 1:46:58 Tupelo MS 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Justine Jenkins 23 1:44:38 Steens MS 
 2 Charis Haldeman 24 1:45:55 Columbus MS 
 3 Marcela Leano 23 2:08:32 Columbus MS 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Timothy Holm 23 1:25:44 Columbus Afb MS 
 2 Brian Laird 23 1:26:56 Starkville MS 
 3 Chad Estes 20 1:42:41 Macon MS 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Ashlee Curtis 27 1:33:28 Northglenn CO 
 2 Cara Adams 25 1:33:56 Columbus MS 
 3 Ana Banks 29 1:40:39 Tupelo MS 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Jimmy Simmons 29 1:19:19 Smyrna GA 
 2 James Hickerson 27 1:27:48 Columbus MS 
 3 Nathan Knepp 25 1:36:37 Macon MS 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Leah Sullivan 31 1:39:37 Columbus MS 
 2 Martha Galloway 33 1:43:10 Columbus MS 
 3 Alyssa Landry 33 1:49:39 Baton Rouge LA 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Tyson Pompelia 34 1:14:30 Meridian MS 
 2 Kevin Acker 30 1:27:09 West Point MS 
 3 Ryan Lee 31 1:27:38 Columbus MS 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Stephanie Jetson 37 1:39:00 Saltillo MS 
 2 Julie Jackson 38 1:39:17 Ridgeland MS 
 3 Lori Eschete 38 1:43:15 Saltillo MS 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Michael Fleming 37 1:27:01 Columbus Afb MS 
 2 Trey Combs 37 1:29:46 Picayune MS 
 3 Ricky Johnston 39 1:30:13 Columbus MS 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Stephanie Lamppin-Ch 44 1:33:12 Ocean Springs MS 
 2 Jane Shettles 41 1:36:36 Belden MS 
 3 Kimberly Stanley 42 1:48:52 Saltillo MS 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Michel Brown 43 1:16:55 Ocean Springs MS 
 2 Eric Hatfield 42 1:21:44 Winfield AL 
 3 Kenneth McNeal 43 1:23:58 Tupelo MS 

 
 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Mindy Mama Giambrone 47 1:44:08 Vicksburg MS 
 2 Peggy Schloegel 45 1:44:14 Pass Christian MS 
 3 Gina G Dawkins 49 1:46:08 Madison MS 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Joey Lee 46 1:15:39 Madison MS 
 2 Joe Super G Giambron 47 1:16:11 Vicksburg MS 
 3 Gunnar Olson 47 1:19:52 Sessums MS 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Marjan De Regt 52 1:46:58 Hollandale MS 
 2 Kellye Albritton 53 2:01:09 Cordova TN 
 3 Jami Nettles 53 2:06:40 Columbus MS 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Terry Ingram 54 1:32:52 Hattiesburg MS 
 2 Kirk Reid 51 1:32:55 Madison MS 
 3 James(jim) Ray 51 1:36:31 Maben MS 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Alice Huffman 56 1:48:21 Saucier MS 
 2 Kathy Haynes 55 2:00:24 Houlka MS 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 William Eaves 55 1:44:42 Fayette AL 
 2 William Caldwell 58 1:45:13 Amory MS 
 3 Jan De Regt 56 1:47:05 Hollandale MS 



 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Frank Pavlov 60 1:37:44 Biloxi MS 
 2 Brian Young 63 1:44:56 Biloxi MS 
 3 Billy Mitchell 60 1:48:58 Brandon MS 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Bob Frankland III 65 1:36:42 Jackson TN 
 2 Wayne Conley 67 1:49:58 Rosemark TN 
 3 Ronald Wright 68 1:55:09 Cordova TN 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 98
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 

 MALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 98
Place Name Age Time City St 
===== ==================== === ======= ===================== 
 1 Charles Bond 78 1:55:44 Columbus MS 

 



************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 00 - 19

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 30 Jack Nance 18 3 10:59 1:01 1 51:53 19.7 0:40 1 26:33 8:03 1:31:03 Tupelo MS 
 2 59 Corey Persons 19 1 8:55 1:52 3 57:37 17.7 0:49 4 34:42 10:31 1:43:54 Columbus MS 
 3 66 Samuel Dexter 17 2 10:43 1:39 4 1:05:59 15.5 0:58 2 27:42 8:24 1:46:58 Tupelo MS 
 4 68 Carl Estes 19 4 14:37 1:59 2 56:32 18.0 0:43 3 33:23 10:07 1:47:12 Macon MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 1 John Mooney 21 1 8:46 0:34 1 40:46 25.0 0:27 2 19:27 5:54 1:09:59 Brookhaven MS 
 2 2 Lucas Muniz 20 2 10:14 0:57 2 41:14 24.7 0:41 1 17:59 5:27 1:11:04 Marietta GA 
 3 16 Timothy Holm 23 3 11:38 0:48 4 50:36 20.2 0:52 3 21:52 6:38 1:25:44 Columbus Afb MS 
 4 18 Brian Laird 23 4 12:43 0:52 3 48:54 20.9 0:29 4 24:00 7:17 1:26:56 Starkville MS 
 5 58 Chad Estes 20 5 15:47 1:49 5 54:14 18.8 0:34 5 30:19 9:11 1:42:41 Macon MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 3 Russ Patterson 26 1 9:42 0:45 1 41:33 24.5 0:46 1 20:14 6:08 1:12:59 Meridian MS 
 2 10 Jimmy Simmons 29 2 9:56 1:27 2 46:43 21.8 0:39 2 20:36 6:15 1:19:19 Smyrna GA 
 3 22 James Hickerson 27 3 10:29 1:46 3 49:36 20.6 1:39 3 24:19 7:22 1:27:48 Columbus MS 
 4 39 Nathan Knepp 25 7 16:46 1:34 4 50:47 20.1 1:01 4 26:31 8:02 1:36:37 Macon MS 
 5 51 Josh Gillis 29 5 14:00 2:44 5 52:30 19.4 1:00 5 28:02 8:30 1:40:15 Columbus MS 
 6 72 Daniel Mooney 25 4 12:42 2:17 6 58:20 17.5 1:43 8 33:36 10:11 1:48:37 Brookhaven MS 
 7 77 Boyce Adams 29 8 17:34 3:55 7 1:01:07 16.7 1:46 6 29:00 8:48 1:53:20 Columbus MS 
 8 98 Aaron Sanders 29 9 26:19 3:00 9 1:17:08 13.2 0:36 7 29:04 8:49 2:16:05 Columbus MS 
 9 100 Matthew Davis 29 6 14:50 2:44 8 1:15:24 13.5 1:07 9 45:30 13:48 2:19:33 Memphis TN 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 5 Tyson Pompelia 34 1 10:09 0:50 1 42:56 23.8 0:41 1 19:56 6:03 1:14:30 Meridian MS 
 2 20 Kevin Acker 30 3 11:39 1:26 4 49:10 20.7 0:33 3 24:22 7:23 1:27:09 West Point MS 
 3 21 Ryan Lee 31 9 12:57 1:33 3 47:00 21.7 1:06 5 25:03 7:36 1:27:38 Columbus MS 
 4 23 Charlie Risen 33 4 12:08 0:50 5 50:16 20.3 0:46 4 24:24 7:24 1:28:22 Booneville MS 
 5 24 Timothy Farish 30 2 10:55 0:50 7 51:45 19.7 0:42 2 24:20 7:23 1:28:31 Louisville MS 
 6 25 Landon Voller 34 7 12:24 1:33 2 46:08 22.1 0:44 10 28:58 8:47 1:29:45 Starkville MS 
 7 34 Payton Perrett 34 5 12:15 1:28 10 53:41 19.0 0:50 6 25:36 7:46 1:33:49 Bailey MS 
 8 40 Brad Jones 31 10 13:00 3:02 8 53:23 19.1 1:35 7 25:40 7:47 1:36:38 Starkville MS 
 9 45 Brendan Sartin 33 8 12:51 1:44 9 53:34 19.0 1:16 11 29:29 8:56 1:38:53 Brandon MS 
 10 52 Jarett Biggers 33 6 12:17 1:35 6 50:47 20.1 1:29 14 34:14 10:23 1:40:20 Columbus MS 
 11 65 Richard Brandon 34 14 18:53 2:28 11 57:18 17.8 0:52 9 26:54 8:09 1:46:23 Alabaster AL 
 12 71 Matt Johnson 33 13 17:15 1:48 12 57:46 17.7 1:11 13 30:40 9:18 1:48:37 Madison MS 
 13 74 Hunter Lipscomb 30 11 14:37 6:42 13 1:00:08 17.0 0:46 8 26:53 8:09 1:49:04 Gulfport MS 
 14 81 Jimmy Parker Jr 33 12 16:23 3:18 14 1:03:22 16.1 0:55 12 30:07 9:08 1:54:04 Columbus MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 19 Michael Fleming 37 4 11:57 2:29 1 47:43 21.4 1:24 1 23:30 7:08 1:27:01 Columbus Afb MS 
 2 26 Trey Combs 37 5 11:57 1:08 2 49:45 20.5 0:57 4 26:01 7:53 1:29:46 Picayune MS 
 3 27 Ricky Johnston 39 2 10:59 1:36 3 50:47 20.1 1:01 3 25:52 7:51 1:30:13 Columbus MS 
 4 43 Isaac Hipple 35 6 12:32 2:32 8 56:05 18.2 0:52 2 25:29 7:44 1:37:28 Columbus MS 
 5 46 Brandt Galloway 36 7 13:39 2:31 5 53:10 19.2 0:55 6 29:07 8:50 1:39:21 Columbus MS 
 6 48 John Elliott 39 8 13:55 1:39 6 53:42 19.0 1:11 7 29:21 8:54 1:39:47 Flowood MS 
 7 49 Timothy Kilpatrick 37 1 10:57 2:44 7 54:06 18.9 1:00 9 31:06 9:26 1:39:51 Pontotoc MS 
 8 64 John Moody 35 3 11:24 2:10 9 1:00:34 16.8 0:58 8 30:29 9:14 1:45:33 Starkville MS 
 9 70 Mark Schulenberg 38 10 21:45 2:34 4 51:15 19.9 0:55 10 31:44 9:37 1:48:11 Columbus MS 
 10 88 Derek Holland 39 9 15:10 3:29 10 1:11:30 14.3 1:21 5 27:25 8:19 1:58:53 Pontotoc MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 8 Michel Brown 43 6 11:56 0:55 1 43:29 23.5 0:40 1 19:57 6:03 1:16:55 Ocean Springs MS 
 2 13 Eric Hatfield 42 1 10:35 0:51 2 45:01 22.7 0:38 3 24:41 7:29 1:21:44 Winfield AL 
 3 15 Kenneth McNeal 43 3 10:54 1:01 3 45:31 22.4 0:35 6 25:59 7:53 1:23:58 Tupelo MS 
 4 17 Stewart Crais 42 12 15:30 0:53 4 47:13 21.6 0:42 2 22:09 6:43 1:26:25 Memphis TN 
 5 28 Paul Carlton 40 5 11:38 2:04 5 49:54 20.4 1:04 5 25:38 7:46 1:30:16 Columbus MS 
 6 35 Scott Putman 40 7 12:17 1:18 6 50:01 20.4 0:57 8 29:20 8:54 1:33:50 Mooreville MS 
 7 37 Travis Christensen 41 10 15:00 2:23 7 51:26 19.8 1:32 4 24:56 7:34 1:35:15 Starkville MS 
 8 56 Trip Hairston 41 13 16:13 2:38 9 54:37 18.7 1:42 7 27:17 8:16 1:42:25 Columbus MS 
 9 60 Justin Nunnery 44 2 10:39 2:03 8 54:09 18.8 1:58 10 35:29 10:46 1:44:16 Greenville MS 
 10 75 Russell Durham 40 4 11:30 1:52 11 59:01 17.3 0:53 11 36:09 10:58 1:49:24 Winona MS 
 11 79 Kurt Shettles 43 14 17:26 2:17 10 58:51 17.3 1:13 9 33:46 10:14 1:53:30 Bedlen MS 
 12 85 Christopher Blank 40 8 12:40 3:27 13 1:02:35 16.3 0:46 12 36:32 11:05 1:55:59 Memphis TN 
 13 90 Dennis Gossett 42 9 13:25 2:20 15 1:06:20 15.4 1:53 13 36:48 11:10 2:00:44 Meridian MS 
 14 91 Todd Thompson 44 11 15:03 3:16 12 1:01:24 16.6 2:14 15 39:51 12:05 2:01:47 Jackson MS 
 15 95 Craig Stewart 44 15 18:33 3:00 14 1:05:18 15.6 1:44 14 38:46 11:45 2:07:21 Meridian MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 4 Paul Kaufmann 47 5 10:28 0:54 1 40:41 25.1 0:42 2 21:35 6:33 1:14:18 Poplarville MS 
 2 6 Joey Lee 46 1 9:15 0:49 5 43:44 23.3 0:35 1 21:18 6:28 1:15:39 Madison MS 
 3 7 Joe Super G Giambron 47 2 9:41 0:46 2 42:43 23.9 0:33 3 22:30 6:49 1:16:11 Vicksburg MS 
 4 11 Gunnar Olson 47 6 11:02 1:05 4 43:34 23.4 0:53 4 23:19 7:04 1:19:52 Sessums MS 
 5 12 Glen Howse 49 7 11:30 1:26 3 43:32 23.4 0:53 5 23:41 7:11 1:21:00 Cullman AL 
 6 14 Cliff Story 45 4 10:22 1:24 6 46:36 21.9 0:37 6 24:35 7:27 1:23:32 Starkville MS 
 7 29 Jason Ehrlinspiel 45 3 9:55 1:17 7 48:28 21.0 0:40 11 30:17 9:11 1:30:35 Hoover AL 
 8 36 Greg Hill 47 12 13:56 1:14 9 49:28 20.6 1:30 9 26:07 7:55 1:34:13 Tupelo MS 
 9 47 Matt Alford 45 10 13:19 3:31 11 54:55 18.6 1:45 7 25:57 7:52 1:39:24 Forest MS 
 10 50 Tim Jenkins 47 13 14:44 1:31 8 49:20 20.7 1:00 13 33:27 10:08 1:40:00 Kennedy AL 
 11 53 Mark Mills 45 11 13:40 1:51 10 54:40 18.7 1:12 10 29:37 8:59 1:40:59 Corinth MS 
 12 54 Allan Lee 45 8 13:00 1:49 12 59:25 17.2 1:01 8 26:02 7:54 1:41:15 Corinth MS 
 13 69 Cameron Taylor 45 9 13:12 2:46 13 1:00:06 17.0 0:43 12 31:13 9:28 1:47:59 Memphis TN 
 14 93 Russell Fox 49 14 15:12 2:47 14 1:01:13 16.7 1:17 15 44:41 13:33 2:05:08 Tupelo MS 
 15 99 William Keith 45 15 21:43 3:05 15 1:09:42 14.6 0:47 14 43:20 13:08 2:18:35 Cordova TN 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 9 Troy Goss 54 1 10:35 1:10 1 43:07 23.7 0:49 1 23:10 7:02 1:18:49 Birmingham AL 
 2 32 Terry Ingram 54 8 15:45 1:01 2 49:11 20.7 1:11 3 25:45 7:49 1:32:52 Hattiesburg MS 
 3 33 Kirk Reid 51 3 12:42 1:28 3 50:39 20.1 1:20 6 26:49 8:08 1:32:55 Madison MS 
 4 38 James(jim) Ray 51 4 13:27 2:09 6 53:31 19.1 1:07 4 26:19 7:59 1:36:31 Maben MS 
 5 42 David Jackson 54 2 11:05 1:00 4 51:24 19.8 2:16 8 31:30 9:33 1:37:13 Starkville MS 
 6 55 James Painter 50 6 15:16 1:54 7 57:29 17.7 0:26 5 26:43 8:06 1:41:45 Columbus MS 
 7 57 Barry Cook 53 5 14:08 2:19 8 58:22 17.5 2:08 2 25:34 7:45 1:42:29 Ripley MS 
 8 80 Andrew Locascio 50 10 17:25 4:16 9 59:28 17.2 1:35 7 31:00 9:24 1:53:41 Collierville TN 
 9 84 Jeffery Murphy 52 7 15:22 2:34 11 1:01:43 16.5 0:49 9 35:27 10:45 1:55:53 Jackson MS 
 10 87 Jeff Snyder 50 11 19:14 2:57 5 53:10 19.2 1:30 10 40:25 12:15 1:57:15 Saltillo MS 
 11 94 Mike Kotecki 50 9 15:59 3:18 10 1:01:39 16.5 1:34 11 44:07 13:22 2:06:34 Winona MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 61 William Eaves 55 3 13:49 1:18 2 57:07 17.9 1:01 1 31:29 9:33 1:44:42 Fayette AL 
 2 63 William Caldwell 58 2 13:42 1:40 1 55:24 18.4 1:18 3 33:12 10:04 1:45:13 Amory MS 
 3 67 Jan De Regt 56 1 12:09 3:24 3 58:13 17.5 1:36 2 31:46 9:38 1:47:05 Hollandale MS 
 4 97 Ronald Cossman 59 4 14:33 10:32 4 1:03:43 16.0 2:30 4 43:46 13:16 2:15:02 Mississippi State MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 31 Phil Murrah 64 1 10:47 1:18 2 48:43 20.9 1:03 1 29:19 8:53 1:31:08 Memphis TN 
 2 44 Frank Pavlov 60 4 15:36 1:21 1 47:43 21.4 1:06 3 32:00 9:42 1:37:44 Biloxi MS 
 3 62 Brian Young 63 6 16:03 1:56 4 54:50 18.6 0:58 2 31:12 9:27 1:44:56 Biloxi MS 
 4 73 Billy Mitchell 60 2 12:08 1:39 6 57:34 17.7 1:10 5 36:29 11:04 1:48:58 Brandon MS 
 5 78 Jimmy Galloway 62 7 16:36 3:11 3 54:36 18.7 2:37 4 36:27 11:03 1:53:25 Columbus MS 
 6 86 Richard Dees 63 8 17:06 3:13 7 57:50 17.6 1:15 6 36:41 11:07 1:56:03 Vernon AL 
 7 89 Thomas Pearson 62 3 15:10 3:34 8 1:01:29 16.6 1:42 7 38:42 11:44 2:00:34 Columbus MS 
 8 92 Philip Langford 60 5 15:52 3:02 5 55:52 18.3 1:43 8 47:00 14:15 2:03:28 Columbus MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 41 Bob Frankland III 65 1 14:29 1:01 1 49:34 20.6 1:07 1 30:32 9:16 1:36:42 Jackson TN 
 2 76 Wayne Conley 67 3 17:19 2:13 2 56:06 18.2 1:28 2 32:55 9:59 1:49:58 Rosemark TN 
 3 82 Ronald Wright 68 2 17:11 1:43 3 58:05 17.6 1:10 3 37:03 11:14 1:55:09 Cordova TN 
 4 96 Matt Wesson 69 4 19:08 3:15 4 1:03:50 16.0 2:43 4 39:08 11:52 2:08:01 Tupelo MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 98

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 83 Charles Bond 78 1 16:54 2:05 1 54:40 18.7 2:31 1 39:36 12:00 1:55:44 Columbus MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 MALE WHEELCHAIR : 10 - 98

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 John Long 34 1 21:58 8:29 1 1:15:06 13.6 8:05 1 22:24 6:48 2:16:01 Louisville MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 00 - 19

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 19 Sylvia Hartung 17 1 17:03 2:53 1 54:22 18.8 1:39 1 29:34 8:58 1:45:29 Brandon MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 15 - 19

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 19 Sylvia Hartung 17 1 17:03 2:53 1 54:22 18.8 1:39 1 29:34 8:58 1:45:29 Brandon MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 18 Justine Jenkins 23 2 12:22 1:18 1 1:00:12 16.9 1:02 2 29:46 9:01 1:44:38 Steens MS 
 2 21 Charis Haldeman 24 3 14:42 2:21 2 1:01:09 16.7 1:07 1 26:39 8:05 1:45:55 Columbus MS 
 3 44 Marcela Leano 23 4 16:48 3:26 4 1:14:19 13.7 0:46 3 33:15 10:05 2:08:32 Columbus MS 
 4 45 Megan Edson 23 1 11:46 9:00 3 1:14:08 13.8 0:53 4 33:16 10:05 2:11:01 Columbus MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 2 Amanda Lane 25 1 11:57 0:39 1 50:58 20.0 0:41 2 26:24 8:00 1:30:36 Belden MS 
 2 6 Ashlee Curtis 27 2 12:39 1:17 2 51:26 19.8 1:01 3 27:06 8:13 1:33:28 Northglenn CO 
 3 7 Cara Adams 25 3 12:51 1:57 3 55:19 18.4 0:23 1 23:27 7:07 1:33:56 Columbus MS 
 4 13 Ana Banks 29 4 14:29 0:52 5 57:16 17.8 0:45 4 27:19 8:17 1:40:39 Tupelo MS 
 5 20 Lauren Hickerson 26 6 17:07 2:32 4 57:15 17.8 1:33 5 27:23 8:18 1:45:48 Columbus MS 
 6 33 Cole Pompelia 28 7 20:12 4:30 6 59:52 17.0 2:02 6 30:38 9:17 1:57:12 Meridian MS 
 7 47 Christian Davis 27 5 16:35 2:13 8 1:26:54 11.7 0:38 7 46:43 14:10 2:33:01 Memphis TN 
 8 49 Iman Christians 28 8 32:51 2:27 7 1:19:33 12.8 1:24 8 49:47 15:06 2:46:00 Columbia MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 12 Leah Sullivan 31 1 11:46 1:36 1 53:15 19.2 1:20 4 31:41 9:36 1:39:37 Columbus MS 
 2 14 Martha Galloway 33 4 13:58 2:25 3 59:05 17.3 0:46 1 26:59 8:11 1:43:10 Columbus MS 
 3 26 Alyssa Landry 33 5 14:16 2:07 6 1:01:28 16.6 0:49 3 31:02 9:25 1:49:39 Baton Rouge LA 
 4 29 MacKenzie Stroh 30 2 12:29 1:39 4 1:00:58 16.7 1:27 7 35:52 10:53 1:52:23 Greenville MS 
 5 30 Jan Perrett 33 7 15:32 4:59 5 1:01:15 16.7 2:02 2 30:39 9:18 1:54:25 Bailey MS 
 6 31 Carey Snyder 34 6 14:28 2:48 2 56:41 18.0 1:28 8 39:27 11:58 1:54:50 Saltillo MS 
 7 36 Christina Pflipsen 34 3 13:17 1:57 8 1:07:02 15.2 1:29 6 35:48 10:51 1:59:31 Columbus MS 
 8 41 Claudette Gilman 30 9 19:02 1:48 7 1:06:55 15.2 1:13 5 35:05 10:38 2:04:01 Columbus MS 
 9 48 Natalie Ward 32 10 19:36 2:00 9 1:32:57 11.0 0:47 9 46:41 14:09 2:41:59 Collinsville MS 
 10 Evelyn Watkins 34 11 21:23 2:29 Meridian MS 
 11 Erin Biggers 31 8 15:37 2:58 Columbus MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 10 Stephanie Jetson 37 3 13:42 1:22 3 56:30 18.1 1:18 1 26:10 7:56 1:39:00 Saltillo MS 
 2 11 Julie Jackson 38 4 16:31 2:01 1 51:40 19.7 1:20 3 27:46 8:25 1:39:17 Ridgeland MS 
 3 15 Lori Eschete 38 1 12:54 1:08 2 55:19 18.4 0:48 5 33:07 10:03 1:43:15 Saltillo MS 
 4 28 Cheri Butzberger 39 5 16:35 1:34 4 1:04:33 15.8 1:34 4 27:51 8:27 1:52:06 Tupelo MS 
 5 35 Brandy Pfeffer 39 2 12:57 5:39 5 1:07:55 15.0 4:45 2 27:15 8:16 1:58:30 Fort Lauderdale FL 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 1 Leslie Crais 43 3 12:36 1:07 2 49:33 20.6 0:35 2 25:16 7:40 1:29:05 Memphis TN 
 2 3 Ellisa Brown 43 2 12:03 0:54 1 49:11 20.7 0:58 3 28:06 8:31 1:31:08 Ocean Springs MS 
 3 5 Stephanie Lamppin-Ch 44 1 11:26 1:21 3 50:44 20.1 0:54 4 28:49 8:44 1:33:12 Ocean Springs MS 
 4 9 Jane Shettles 41 5 13:46 1:42 6 56:58 17.9 1:06 1 23:06 7:00 1:36:36 Belden MS 
 5 25 Kimberly Stanley 42 7 15:37 2:05 4 55:57 18.2 0:48 7 34:28 10:27 1:48:52 Saltillo MS 
 6 34 Tammy Martin 44 9 16:13 1:33 5 56:07 18.2 1:33 9 42:54 13:00 1:58:18 Amory MS 
 7 38 Aimee McMillin 43 6 14:57 2:08 9 1:08:39 14.9 0:55 6 34:01 10:19 2:00:36 Memphis TN 
 8 40 Carolyn Beasley 44 8 15:46 1:58 7 1:03:15 16.1 0:50 8 40:06 12:09 2:01:53 Tupelo MS 
 9 42 Christy Crum 40 4 13:21 3:19 10 1:13:17 13.9 2:17 5 33:22 10:07 2:05:35 Corinth MS 
 10 46 Shelley Keith 40 10 20:51 4:23 8 1:03:27 16.1 2:43 10 43:46 13:16 2:15:08 Mississippi State MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 16 Mindy Mama Giambrone 47 1 13:25 1:39 4 57:23 17.8 0:42 2 31:01 9:24 1:44:08 Vicksburg MS 
 2 17 Peggy Schloegel 45 2 14:45 1:27 2 54:31 18.7 0:53 1 30:41 9:18 1:44:14 Pass Christian MS 
 3 22 Gina G Dawkins 49 3 14:56 1:33 1 54:04 18.9 1:28 3 34:09 10:21 1:46:08 Madison MS 
 4 32 Lisa Landrum 48 4 16:29 1:58 3 54:46 18.6 1:37 4 40:10 12:11 1:54:58 Columbus MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 4 Donna Mellott 51 4 14:57 1:17 1 44:45 22.8 1:03 2 30:33 9:16 1:32:34 Pass Christian MS 
 2 8 Jeanine Watts 54 3 13:15 1:44 2 53:57 18.9 1:21 1 25:31 7:44 1:35:44 Lamar MS 
 3 23 Marjan De Regt 52 1 11:39 2:39 3 56:16 18.1 1:43 3 34:43 10:31 1:46:58 Hollandale MS 
 4 39 Kellye Albritton 53 2 13:00 2:08 4 1:00:41 16.8 1:31 5 43:52 13:18 2:01:09 Cordova TN 
 5 43 Jami Nettles 53 5 20:47 2:30 5 1:07:28 15.1 1:12 4 34:45 10:32 2:06:40 Columbus MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 24 Alice Huffman 56 2 18:03 1:52 1 55:29 18.4 0:35 1 32:24 9:49 1:48:21 Saucier MS 
 2 37 Kathy Haynes 55 1 17:59 1:34 2 55:45 18.3 1:29 2 43:38 13:14 2:00:24 Houlka MS 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============
 1 27 Darlene Baldwin 61 1 16:32 2:03 1 57:13 17.8 1:18 1 33:56 10:17 1:51:00 Kenner LA 


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 98

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============


************************************************************************************************************************

 FEMALE WHEELCHAIR : 10 - 98

DIV SEX SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE PLC NAME AGE RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ==== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============


************************************************************************************************************************

 OPEN RELAY


 SWIM SWIM TRAN BIKE BIKE BIKE TRAN RUN RUN RUN FINISH
PLACE NAME RANK TIME #1 RANK TIME MPH #2 RANK TIME PACE TIME CITY STATE
===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ==== ======= ==== ======== ====================
 
 1 Roger Larsen 3 9:08 0:39 2 44:46 22.8 0:22 3 23:33 7:09 1:18:26 Columbus MS 
 James Hazard 
 Courtney Smith 
 2 Hunter Quinn 2 8:33 13:58 1 34:13 29.8 0:24 4 23:42 7:11 1:20:48 Columbus MS 
 Thomas Quinn 
 Salem Gibson 
 3 Ladd Chain 1 7:12 0:42 5 50:30 20.2 0:34 1 22:43 6:53 1:21:40 Columbus MS 
 chris chain 
 Caleb Gurley 
 4 Marty Rowe 5 11:16 1:05 4 47:05 21.7 0:32 2 22:44 6:54 1:22:41 Tupelo MS 
 Marty Rowe 
 Marcus Ueltschey 
 5 Marcus Young 4 10:28 1:09 3 46:44 21.8 0:22 5 24:15 7:21 1:22:57 Meridian MS 
 Marcus Young 
 Brandi Gressetty 
 6 David Risch 6 13:36 1:04 6 53:21 19.1 0:22 6 26:46 8:07 1:35:07 Collierville TN 
 Dave Risch 
 Tom Mcelhinney 

*******************************************************************************************************************

USAT PENALTIES

Race No. Penalty Description Time
 56 5.10A Drafting 2:00
 72 5.4 Traffic Laws 2:00
 81 5.10A Drafting 2:00
 122 5.8 Illegal Equipment 2:00