2013 Results

Results By: Best Times
–Click to Download Results–

All Finisher List (PDF)

                  
                        2013 Possum Town Triathlon
   Columbus, MS                                 SATURDAY August 17, 2013 7:00 A.M

  Results are in the following sequence:
  1.) Overall Awards
  2.) All individual finishers with split times
  3.) Relay Teams with split times  

       FEMALE OVERALL: 10 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Donna Mellott        50  1:28:05 Pass Christian MS     
    2 Michela Patterson    28  1:30:52 Columbus MS           
    3 Audrey Goff          30  1:32:39 Columbus MS           

       MALE OVERALL: 10 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 John Mooney          20  1:12:15 Brookhaven MS         
    2 Paul Kaufmann        47  1:12:57 Poplarville MS        
    3 Joe 'Super Giambrone 46  1:15:29 Vicksburg MS          

       MALE MASTERS: 40 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Harry Durgin         44  1:20:40 Meridian MS           

       FEMALE MASTERS: 40 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Tina Gregg           44  1:36:23 Ridgeland MS          

       MALE GRANDMASTERS: 50 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Phil Murrah          63  1:28:58 Memphis TN            

       FEMALE GRANDMASTERS: 50 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Lora Kennedy         50  1:45:29 Meridian MS           

       MALE WHEEL CHAIR: 1 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 John Long            32  2:59:44 Louisville MS         

       FEMALE WHEELCHAIR: 1 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============

 ********* ALL INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS WITH SPLITS ***************************
  
MALE AGE GROUP : 1 - 19
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  16 John Langley         19     2   11:19  0:55    1   49:40 20.5  0:38    1   23:19  7:04 1:25:49 Hamilton AL                   
    2  39 Brett Howard         19     3   12:42  0:48    2   51:33 19.8  0:49    2   27:15  8:16 1:33:04 Brookhaven MS                 
    3  58 Corey Persons        18     1    8:28  1:29    3   56:58 17.9  1:08    3   31:05  9:25 1:39:05 Columbus MS                   

MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   1 John Mooney          20     1    8:51  0:31    1   42:06 24.2  0:29    1   20:20  6:10 1:12:15 Brookhaven MS                 
    2  34 Brian Laird          22     4   14:16  0:45    2   48:41 21.0  0:37    8   27:01  8:12 1:31:18 Starkville MS                 
    3  42 Coby Smith           24     6   14:47  1:37    3   51:19 19.9  1:04    5   25:47  7:49 1:34:30 Flowood MS                    
    4  47 Duke Levert          22     2   11:05  1:36    5   59:23 17.2  0:25    2   23:46  7:13 1:36:15 Madison AL                    
    5  60 Kevin Escobedo       23     3   13:52  1:19    6 1:00:09 17.0  0:50    6   26:01  7:53 1:42:08 Columbus MS                   
    6  63 Dustin McCallum      23     7   17:34  0:31    4   59:01 17.3  0:52    4   25:17  7:40 1:43:14 Brandon MS                    
    7  78 David Troxler        21     5   14:25  2:15    7 1:06:54 15.2  1:49    7   26:21  7:59 1:51:42 Sevierville TN                
    8  84 John Arnett          20     8   21:22  9:18    8 1:59:54  8.5  5:14    3   23:57  7:16 2:59:43 McCool MS                     

MALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   5 Steven Pruitt        26     1    9:47  0:28    1   43:38 23.4  0:36    4   21:56  6:39 1:16:24 Fort Pierce FL                
    2   7 Jake Metcalfe        28     3   10:59  0:40    2   45:10 22.6  0:32    7   23:59  7:16 1:21:18 Tupelo MS                     
    3  11 Joseph Clack         25    12   14:30  0:33    3   46:37 21.9  0:39    2   21:39  6:34 1:23:56 Byram MS                      
    4  14 Kyle Fried           26     4   11:09  1:02    6   50:00 20.4  0:56    3   21:45  6:36 1:24:50 Columbus MS                   
    5  18 Bobby Thomas         26     7   11:59  1:22    4   48:15 21.1  0:43    8   24:02  7:17 1:26:19 Vicksburg MS                  
    6  21 Jared Hight          28     6   11:49  1:17    5   48:46 20.9  1:13    9   24:30  7:26 1:27:32 Corinth MS                    
    7  22 Timothy Farrish      28     2   10:39  0:38    8   51:53 19.7  0:37    6   23:51  7:14 1:27:35 Louisville MS                 
    8  27 William Hawkins      26    11   13:28  1:27    7   50:10 20.3  0:46    5   23:17  7:04 1:29:06 Columbus MS                   
    9  35 Charles Clayton      25     5   11:29  2:48   10   55:35 18.4  0:40    1   20:58  6:22 1:31:28 Columbus MS                   
   10  49 Matt Lange           28     9   12:55  1:06    9   52:57 19.3  0:47   11   28:40  8:42 1:36:23 Columbus MS                   
   11  69 Daniel Mooney        25     8   12:16  2:36   11   57:48 17.6  1:20   12   31:52  9:40 1:45:50 Brookhaven MS                 
   12  71 Jeffrey Fusick       28    10   13:15  2:13   12 1:01:07 16.7  1:28   10   28:11  8:33 1:46:12 Gulfport MS                   

MALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   4 Brad Smith           32     1    9:05  0:32    1   45:28 22.4  0:24    1   20:27  6:12 1:15:54 Sumrall MS                    
    2  17 Chris Joens          32     2   12:04  0:39    3   49:45 20.5  0:30    2   23:19  7:04 1:26:16 Columbus MS                   
    3  29 Tyson Pompelia       33     5   13:18  1:08    4   50:25 20.2  0:46    3   23:43  7:11 1:29:18 Collinsville MS               
    4  33 Landon Voller        33     3   13:01  1:14    2   49:06 20.8  1:26    6   26:23  8:00 1:31:08 Columbus MS                   
    5  44 Ryan Lee             30     7   13:45  1:59    5   51:20 19.9  0:41    7   27:49  8:26 1:35:31 Columbus MS                   
    6  61 Christopher Black    31     6   13:21  2:05    6 1:00:10 17.0  1:07    5   25:49  7:50 1:42:30 West Point MS                 
    7  67 Chris Costello       31     4   13:07  3:36    7 1:02:00 16.5  1:40    4   24:47  7:31 1:45:07 Columbus Afb MS               

MALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  13 Shannon Thurston     37     8   12:20  1:08    1   46:18 22.0  0:39    5   24:26  7:25 1:24:50 Madison AL                    
    2  20 Michael Fleming      36     3   11:02  2:31    4   47:42 21.4  1:15    4   23:56  7:15 1:26:24 Columbus MS                   
    3  23 Tom Laitinen         38     9   12:22  0:28    8   50:21 20.3  0:40    6   24:40  7:29 1:28:29 Columbus MS                   
    4  24 David Wamble         36    15   14:08  0:43    7   49:37 20.6  0:52    2   23:27  7:07 1:28:44 Oxford MS                     
    5  28 Ricky Johnston       38     1   10:28  1:21   11   52:41 19.4  1:02    3   23:46  7:12 1:29:15 Columbus MS                   
    6  30 Brandon Maxwell      37    11   12:48  1:30    9   50:36 20.2  1:07    1   23:19  7:04 1:29:19 Collinsville MS               
    7  31 David Seago          39     6   11:53  0:50    5   48:23 21.1  1:14    9   27:24  8:19 1:29:42 Brandon MS                    
    8  32 Marcus Young         38     2   10:59  1:15    2   47:32 21.5  1:21   12   29:06  8:49 1:30:11 Meridian MS                   
    9  37 Richard Hurt         39    10   12:27  0:45    3   47:36 21.4  1:10   16   30:40  9:18 1:32:35 Saltillo MS                   
   10  40 James Lee            35    12   12:50  0:51    6   48:57 20.8  0:46   11   28:07  8:32 1:33:28 Starkville MS            2:00 
   11  46 Trey Combs           36    13   13:00  0:47   15   53:54 18.9  0:50    8   27:14  8:16 1:35:43 Picayune MS                   
   12  50 Brandt Galloway      35    14   13:01  2:12   12   53:09 19.2  0:54   10   27:52  8:27 1:37:06 Columbus MS                   
   13  51 Ryan Kliebert        38    16   17:37  1:40   10   51:08 19.9  0:46    7   25:56  7:52 1:37:06 Thibodaux LA                  
   14  52 Hue Townsend         37     7   12:14  0:54   14   53:44 19.0  1:03   15   29:16  8:53 1:37:10 Belzoni MS                    
   15  54 Jeffrey Isgett       39     5   11:38  2:50   13   53:24 19.1  1:07   13   29:07  8:50 1:38:04 Columbus MS                   
   16  66 James Hall           39    17   17:48  1:46   16   54:34 18.7  0:33   14   29:15  8:52 1:43:55 Columbus MS                   
   17  72 Russell Durham       38     4   11:08  2:01   17   59:31 17.1  0:51   17   33:08 10:03 1:46:37 Winona MS                     

MALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   6 Harry Durgin         44     1    8:14  0:40    2   46:41 21.8  0:47    4   24:21  7:23 1:20:40 Meridian MS                   
    2   8 Clifton Story        44     3   10:17  1:02    1   45:48 22.3  0:35    5   24:40  7:29 1:22:20 Starkville MS                 
    3  12 Alan Buss            44     4   10:24  1:37    4   48:12 21.2  1:07    2   23:11  7:02 1:24:30 Columbus MS                   
    4  15 Kenneth McNeal       42     5   10:47  0:29    3   47:47 21.3  0:34    6   25:58  7:52 1:25:33 Tupelo MS                     
    5  19 Craig Bjorgum        44     9   12:46  0:46    5   49:11 20.7  0:37    1   23:03  7:00 1:26:21 Eupora MS                     
    6  26 Larry Roof           43     2    9:57  2:02    6   49:18 20.7  0:58    8   26:51  8:08 1:29:04 Columbus MS                   
    7  36 James Sears          43     6   10:59  0:44    9   52:34 19.4  1:10    7   26:32  8:03 1:31:57 Columbus Afb MS               
    8  38 Gregg Gardner        43    11   14:45  1:55    8   50:26 20.2  1:41    3   24:12  7:20 1:32:56 Meridian MS                   
    9  55 Michael Peavy        41     7   12:25  1:33    7   49:45 20.5  0:58   10   33:39 10:12 1:38:17 Enterprise MS                 
   10  74 Justin Nunnery       43     8   12:31  2:03   10   55:25 18.4  1:51   12   36:22 11:02 1:48:11 Greenville MS                 
   11  75 Cameron Taylor       44    10   14:37  2:47   11 1:01:29 16.6  0:36    9   29:12  8:51 1:48:38 Memphis TN                    
   12  80 Scott Brogdon        42    12   14:59  2:01   12 1:01:38 16.5  0:52   11   35:15 10:41 1:54:44 Semmes AL                     

MALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   2 Paul Kaufmann        47     2   10:02  1:00    1   40:23 25.3  0:35    2   20:59  6:22 1:12:57 Poplarville MS                
    2   3 Joe 'Super Giambrone 46     1    9:21  0:25    2   43:27 23.5  0:39    3   21:40  6:34 1:15:29 Vicksburg MS                  
    3   9 Glen Howse           48     3   11:51  0:54    3   44:56 22.7  0:52    4   24:36  7:28 1:23:07 Cullman AL                    
    4  10 Tim Irvine           45     4   11:54  1:02    5   49:04 20.8  0:53    1   20:24  6:11 1:23:15 Meridian MS                   
    5  43 Charles Huffman      45     7   13:51  0:35    4   49:01 20.8  1:27    5   27:57  8:28 1:34:49 Luling LA                2:00 
    6  48 Tim Jenkins          46     6   13:31  1:09    6   50:21 20.3  1:22    7   29:55  9:04 1:36:17 Kennedy AL                    
    7  56 David Ford Sr        49     8   15:03  1:16    7   51:24 19.8  1:12    6   29:34  8:58 1:38:28 Madison MS                    
    8  59 David Maxwell        46     5   12:18  2:12    8   52:59 19.3  1:10    8   31:57  9:41 1:40:33 Florence MS                   

MALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  41 Reid Kirk            50     2   11:53  1:11    1   53:10 19.2  0:53    2   26:33  8:03 1:33:38 Madison MS                    
    2  53 Barry Cook           52     4   13:14  2:10    3   55:49 18.3  0:43    1   25:17  7:40 1:37:11 Ripley MS                     
    3  57 Mike Alford          51     3   12:10  2:31    4   56:01 18.2  1:13    3   27:04  8:13 1:38:58 Tupelo MS                     
    4  65 William Eaves        54     5   13:16  2:02    2   55:29 18.4  1:51    5   31:18  9:29 1:43:54 Fayette AL                    
    5  77 David Jackson        53     1   11:00  1:17    6 1:08:10 15.0  1:36    4   28:41  8:42 1:50:42 Starkville MS                 
    6  81 Mike Kotecki         50     6   15:46  2:46    5   59:52 17.0  1:35    6   39:24 11:57 1:59:21 Winona MS                     

MALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  62 Bill Caldwell        57     1   13:08  1:36    1   54:36 18.7  1:04    2   32:42  9:55 1:43:04 Amory MS                      
    2  64 Tommy Jenkins        55     2   14:56  0:51    2   57:02 17.9  1:06    1   29:57  9:05 1:43:51 Meridian MS                   

MALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  25 Phil Murrah          63     1   10:09  0:58    1   47:33 21.5  1:13    1   29:07  8:50 1:28:58 Memphis TN                    
    2  68 Brian Young          62     3   15:05  1:21    2   57:39 17.7  0:38    2   30:33  9:16 1:45:14 Biloxi MS                     
    3  73 Thomas Pearson       61     2   13:27  2:36    3   58:22 17.5  1:45    3   32:01  9:43 1:48:09 Columbus MS                   

MALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  45 Emry Kennedy         65     1   14:09  1:18    1   51:05 20.0  1:09    1   27:56  8:28 1:35:34 Meridian MS                   
    2  70 Wayne Conley         66     3   15:33  1:59    2   56:59 17.9  1:24    2   30:05  9:07 1:45:58 Rosemark TN                   
    3  79 Ronald Wright        67     2   14:54  1:35    3 1:00:40 16.8  1:44    3   34:27 10:27 1:53:18 Cordova TN                    
    4  82 Jerry Emison         67     4   17:55  2:36    4 1:02:41 16.3  2:07    5   44:21 13:27 2:09:38 Starkville MS                 
    5  83 Matt Wesson          68     5   20:07  2:35    5 1:19:54 12.8  0:51    4   39:45 12:03 2:23:10 Tupelo MS                     

MALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 98
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  76 Odis Howze           74     1   12:57  1:09    1   56:11 18.2  1:37    1   38:01 11:31 1:49:53 Meridian MS                   

MALE WHEEL CHAIR : 10 - 98
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  85 John Long            32     1   21:21  9:20    1 1:59:52  8.5  5:14    1   23:59  7:16 2:59:44 Louisville MS                 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 10 - 19
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   6 Avery Smith          18     1    8:01  1:52    1   59:17 17.2  1:04    1   26:34  8:03 1:36:45 Caledonia MS                  

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   5 Sarah Radakovich     23     1   10:31  1:10    1   53:43 19.0  1:52    2   29:24  8:55 1:36:38 Columbus MS                   
    2  11 Elizabeth Rayfield   21     3   11:33  1:24    2   56:18 18.1  1:04    3   32:39  9:54 1:42:56 Vicksburg MS                  
    3  13 Katie Shaw           22     2   11:03  1:57    3 1:08:23 14.9  0:28    1   21:52  6:38 1:43:41 Columbus MS                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   2 Michela Patterson    28     1   11:49  2:28    1   48:53 20.9  1:17    1   24:26  7:25 1:30:52 Columbus MS              2:00 
    2  32 Stephanie Manning    26     2   15:41  1:15    2 1:11:34 14.3  1:01    2   28:41  8:42 1:58:10 Columbus Afb MS               
    3  39 Claudette Gilman     29     3   19:08  1:31    3 1:13:02 14.0  1:14    3   35:12 10:40 2:10:05 Columbus MS                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   3 Audrey Goff          30     1    8:26  1:30    1   54:55 18.6  0:23    1   25:28  7:43 1:32:39 Columbus MS              2:00 
    2   8 Martha Galloway      32     4   12:44  3:09    8   59:08 17.2  0:33    2   26:04  7:54 1:41:37 Columbus MS                   
    3  10 Melinda Simmons      33     6   14:08  1:50    6   57:37 17.7  0:54    4   28:08  8:32 1:42:35 Ridgeland MS                  
    4  12 Leah Sullivan        30     3   12:00  1:22    3   56:41 18.0  0:54    7   32:02  9:43 1:42:58 Columbus MS                   
    5  14 Evelyn Watkins       33     9   17:09  1:59    5   57:24 17.8  0:42    3   27:13  8:15 1:44:26 Meridian MS                   
    6  17 Kristy Keeton        34     5   14:03  1:13    2   55:45 18.3  0:51    8   33:16 10:05 1:45:07 Amory MS                      
    7  21 Maureen Lefevre      34     2   11:37  2:10    4   57:01 17.9  1:14    9   34:00 10:19 1:46:01 Birmingham AL                 
    8  23 Lindsay McWhirter    31     7   15:15  1:30    7   58:46 17.4  1:21    6   30:50  9:21 1:47:39 Columbus MS                   
    9  29 Joy Merrill          30     8   16:52  2:18    9 1:05:16 15.6  0:39    5   29:40  9:00 1:54:42 Columbus MS                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   7 Sadie Gardner        35     2   12:23  1:04    1   52:02 19.6  0:40    4   32:25  9:50 1:38:32 Tupelo MS                     
    2  15 Lori Eschete         37     4   12:48  1:06    4   56:49 18.0  1:05    6   32:46  9:56 1:44:32 Saltillo MS                   
    3  16 Laura Sheely         38     3   12:46  0:58    2   54:49 18.6  0:56    8   33:17 10:05 1:44:44 Canton MS                2:00 
    4  20 Megan Roof           35     1   10:13  3:18    6 1:00:43 16.8  1:09    2   30:14  9:10 1:45:35 Columbus MS                   
    5  24 Jessica Freeman      35     5   14:08  2:21    3   56:31 18.0  2:07    7   33:03 10:01 1:48:09 Birmingham AL                 
    6  25 Andrea Wistrcill     37     8   17:19  2:00    7 1:02:28 16.3  0:47    1   26:56  8:10 1:49:29 Columbus MS                   
    7  30 Loris Davis          37     6   15:11  2:00    5 1:00:35 16.8  1:38    9   35:38 10:48 1:55:00 Jackson MS                    
    8  31 Katie Ballard        37     7   17:13  1:47    9 1:07:16 15.2  1:15    3   30:19  9:11 1:57:48 West Point MS                 
    9  34 Barbara Jones        35     9   18:53  2:00    8 1:05:17 15.6  1:41    5   32:41  9:54 2:00:30 Jackson MS                    

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   4 Tina Gregg           44     3   14:55  1:20    1   53:25 19.1  0:40    1   26:06  7:55 1:36:23 Ridgeland MS                  
    2   9 Renae Gardner        44     2   14:32  1:17    2   56:14 18.1  1:22    2   28:55  8:46 1:42:17 Meridian MS                   
    3  18 Taylor Taylor        41     1   11:50  2:24    3   58:44 17.4  1:04    3   31:08  9:26 1:45:08 Memphis TN                    
    4  35 Sherry Freeman       40     6   20:45  2:13    4 1:04:05 15.9  0:53    4   33:20 10:06 2:01:14 West Point MS                 
    5  41 Angela Palmertree    40     5   20:25  3:43    6 1:19:12 12.9  1:25    5   34:27 10:27 2:19:10 Winona MS                     
    6  42 Kimberly Brooks      44     4   16:52  3:38    5 1:15:38 13.5  1:54    6   48:02 14:34 2:26:01 Starkville MS                 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  40 Leeanne Grace        49     1   23:35  2:13    1 1:03:14 16.1  2:26    1   44:59 13:38 2:16:25 Tupelo MS                     

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   1 Donna Mellott        50     1   13:07  1:04    1   44:26 23.0  1:04    1   28:27  8:38 1:28:05 Pass Christian MS             
    2  19 Lora Kennedy         50     2   13:57  0:53    2   54:51 18.6  0:45    2   35:05 10:38 1:45:29 Meridian MS                   
    3  27 Sylvia Camp          53     3   14:00  1:20    4   58:56 17.3  1:05    4   36:34 11:05 1:51:52 Amory MS                      
    4  28 Pam Britt            53     4   14:14  1:59    3   58:45 17.4  1:25    3   35:32 10:46 1:51:53 Saltillo MS                   
    5  38 Kathy Haynes         54     5   16:53  2:21    5   59:48 17.1  2:04    5   47:16 14:20 2:08:20 Houlka MS                     

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  22 Alice Huffman        55     1   16:57  1:27    1   57:06 17.9  1:03    1   30:03  9:07 1:46:34 Saucier MS                    

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  26 Darlene Baldwin      60     1   15:49  1:41    1   59:32 17.1  1:03    1   33:33 10:10 1:51:37 Kenner LA                     
    2  33 Betty Gill           62     2   16:16  2:30    2 1:05:22 15.6  0:43    2   34:27 10:27 1:59:16 Columbus MS                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  36 Bonnie Partridge     66     1   18:10  1:59    1 1:05:08 15.7  0:40    1   35:25 10:44 2:01:19 Columbus MS                   
    2  37 Judy Rippetoe        66     2   20:26  1:31    2 1:08:47 14.8  1:20    2   35:39 10:48 2:07:40 Franklin NC                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 98
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty    
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 

 ********* TEAM Results ***************************
  
                          SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE   BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN     RUN   FINISH                        PENALTY
PLACE        NAME         RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME    MPH   #2  RANK  TIME    PACE   TIME   CITY           STATE     TIME
===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ======== ==================== ========
      RELAY TEAMS
    1 Roger Larsen           3    8:55  0:24    1   44:18 23.0  0:18    2   23:32  7:08 1:17:26  Columbus MS                   
          Corky Smith         
          James Hazard        
    2 Christopher Cha        1    7:43  0:24    4   49:01 20.8  0:19    3   26:33  8:03 1:23:58  Columbus MS                   
          Jamie Laws          
          Danny Drogula       
    3 Cindy Buob             6   11:25  0:44    2   46:04 22.1  0:42    4   29:48  9:02 1:28:41  Columbus MS                   
          Louis Mutch         
          Andy Boyd           
    4 Thomas Quinn           2    8:07  0:29    3   48:36 21.0  0:29    6   38:14 11:35 1:35:52  Columbus MS                   
          Elizabeth James     
          Hunter Quinn        
    5 Brandon Patters        4    9:15  0:49    5 1:08:39 14.9  0:32    1   23:30  7:08 1:42:43  Columbus MS                   
          Dave Taylor         
          Thomas Chain        
    6 Cliff Story            5   10:17  0:37    6 1:17:57 13.1  0:38    5   36:53 11:11 2:06:20  Starkville MS                 
          Ann Rush            
          Melanie Story