2012 Results

Results By: Best Times
–Click to Download Results–

                  
                        2012 Possum Town Triathlon
   Columbus, MS                                 SATURDAY August 18, 2012 7:00 A.M

  Results are in the following sequence:
  1.) Overall Awards
  2.) All individual finishers with split times
  3.) Relay Teams with split times  

       FEMALE OVERALL: 10 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Larkin Rollins       37  1:24:38 Spring Hill TN        

       MALE OVERALL: 10 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Brad Rollins         43  1:11:24 Nashville TN          

       MALE MASTERS: 40 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Paul Kaufmann        45  1:12:45 Poplarville MS        

       FEMALE MASTERS: 40 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Donna Mellott        49  1:31:56 Pass Christian MS     

       MALE GRANDMASTERS: 50 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Rafe Armstrong       50  1:15:33 Grenada MS            

       FEMALE GRANDMASTERS: 50 - 98

PLACE    NAME             AGE   TIME      CITY
===== =================== ===  ======= ============
    1 Lisa Burch           53  1:37:42 Byhalia MS            

 ********* ALL INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS WITH SPLITS ***************************

MALE AGE GROUP : 1 - 14
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  72 Kade Reich           11     1   17:23  2:24    1 1:34:32 10.8  0:50    1   45:45 14:46 2:40:51 Madison MS                    

MALE AGE GROUP : 15 - 19
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   4 John Mooney          19     2    9:07  0:39    1   42:24 24.1  0:20    1   22:19  7:12 1:14:46 Brookhaven MS                 
    2  36 Tyler Massey         18     3   11:39  1:48    2   53:29 19.1  0:18    2   26:45  8:38 1:33:56 Golden MS                     
    3  55 Corey Persons        17     1    8:30  1:38    3   59:50 17.0  0:55    3   32:59 10:39 1:43:51 Columbus MS                   

MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  26 Brian Laird          21     1   12:42  0:53    2   50:35 20.2  0:44    4   26:24  8:31 1:31:17 Starkville MS                 
    2  29 Coby Smith           23     3   14:18  1:19    1   47:42 21.4  0:32    3   26:09  8:26 1:31:57 Brandon MS               2:00 
    3  41 Christopher Dyer     24     2   13:19  2:34    4   53:19 19.1  1:11    5   26:52  8:40 1:37:12 Meridian MS                   
    4  42 Christopher Severino 23     4   14:23  2:24    3   52:44 19.3  1:18    1   24:43  7:59 1:37:30 Columbus MS              2:00 
    5  62 Dustin McCallum      22     5   22:30  1:25    5   59:27 17.2  1:16    2   24:55  8:02 1:49:30 Brandon MS                    

MALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  18 Timothy Farish       28     2   10:35  0:42    2   51:17 19.9  0:51    4   24:35  7:56 1:27:58 Louisville MS                 
    2  23 Tyler Barnett        27     4   11:24  1:43    3   51:30 19.8  0:59    3   24:18  7:51 1:29:51 Meridian MS                   
    3  27 Dustin Lientz        27     3   11:17  1:23    1   49:58 20.4  0:43    5   27:59  9:02 1:31:18 Columbus SC                   
    4  35 Matt Taylor          25     6   14:51  1:58    5   53:26 19.1  0:42    2   22:58  7:25 1:33:53 Starkville MS                 
    5  47 Cory Lee             27     5   13:54  1:15    7 1:01:30 16.6  0:50    1   22:08  7:09 1:39:35 Belden MS                     
    6  49 Konrad Swartzmiller  26     1    9:28  1:42    4   52:18 19.5  1:20    8   35:14 11:22 1:39:59 Columbus MS                   
    7  53 Percy Luecke Iv      25     8   15:16  2:23    6   55:35 18.4  1:07    6   28:14  9:07 1:42:33 Columbus TX                   
    8  68 Justin Yoder         27     7   15:10  2:42    8 1:03:16 16.1  0:50    7   34:28 11:07 1:56:25 Columbus MS                   

MALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   8 Brad Smith           31     1    8:56  0:49    1   45:29 22.4  0:23    1   21:01  6:47 1:16:37 Sumrall MS                    
    2  14 Chad Welch           34     4   11:19  0:38    2   48:51 20.9  0:36    3   23:22  7:33 1:24:44 Williamsburg VA               
    3  25 Wade Jones           30     8   13:43  2:14    4   52:38 19.4  0:56    2   21:16  6:52 1:30:44 Mathiston MS                  
    4  37 Michael Watkins      33     5   12:18  1:53    5   53:33 19.0  0:50    4   25:38  8:16 1:34:10 Columbus MS                   
    5  39 Christian Reed       31     3   10:15  1:25    8   54:41 18.7  1:28    7   28:11  9:06 1:35:58 Tupelo MS                     
    6  46 Chris Taylor         30     9   15:57  2:43    3   50:57 20.0  1:26    6   27:37  8:55 1:38:38 Columbus MS                   
    7  48 Brandt Galloway      34     6   12:37  2:19    7   54:41 18.7  1:16    8   28:52  9:19 1:39:43 Columbus MS                   
    8  52 James Gaiser         34     2   10:02  2:17    6   54:30 18.7  1:19   10   31:34 10:11 1:41:39 Caledonia MS             2:00 
    9  65 Matt Warren          33    11   23:28  3:19    9   58:02 17.6  0:46    5   27:28  8:52 1:53:00 Columbus MS                   
   10  66 Landon Voller        32     7   13:11  3:17   11 1:07:25 15.1  1:25    9   29:07  9:24 1:54:24 Columbus MS                   
   11  69 Shawn Shaw           30    10   18:18  2:26   10 1:06:49 15.3  0:50   11   33:31 10:49 2:01:53 Columbus MS                   

MALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   3 Michael Tarabay      36     1    8:48  0:31    1   42:38 23.9  0:26    1   20:38  6:40 1:12:59 Meridian MS                   
    2  11 Cameron Lambert      39     4   11:05  1:06    2   45:37 22.4  0:47    2   22:50  7:22 1:21:23 West Point MS                 
    3  17 David Seago          38     6   11:23  0:58    3   47:26 21.5  1:25    7   26:47  8:39 1:27:58 Jackson MS                    
    4  24 Bryan Chase          38     3   10:29  1:08    7   53:59 18.9  0:56    4   23:58  7:44 1:30:28 Brandon MS                    
    5  30 Ricky Johnston       37     2   10:14  2:11    9   55:32 18.4  0:45    3   23:39  7:38 1:32:19 Columbus MS                   
    6  33 James Owen           39    11   12:59  1:21    4   51:16 19.9  1:02    6   26:30  8:33 1:33:06 Columbus MS                   
    7  38 Scott Putman         38     9   12:05  3:07    6   53:00 19.2  0:48    5   25:39  8:17 1:34:38 Mooreville MS                 
    8  40 Trey Combs           35    10   12:27  0:48    8   55:21 18.4  1:14    8   27:05  8:44 1:36:52 Picayune MS                   
    9  43 Richard Hurt         38    13   14:36  1:01    5   51:36 19.8  0:58   13   29:30  9:31 1:37:38 Saltillo MS                   
   10  50 Mark Crigler         39    12   13:02  1:58   10   56:31 18.0  0:40   10   28:16  9:07 1:40:25 Columbus MS                   
   11  56 Eduardo Martinez     39     7   11:46  2:35   12 1:00:17 16.9  0:44   11   28:39  9:15 1:43:59 Columbus MS                   
   12  57 Blake Davis          39     8   11:53  3:02   13 1:00:28 16.9  0:27   12   29:08  9:24 1:44:56 Columbus MS                   
   13  58 Russell Durham       38     5   11:18  2:22   14 1:00:35 16.8  0:47   15   33:28 10:48 1:48:27 Winona MS                     
   14  59 Jason Reich          35    15   16:49  2:32   15 1:01:09 16.7  0:29    9   27:42  8:56 1:48:38 Madison MS                    
   15  63 Matthew Winter       37    14   14:44  4:15   11   58:25 17.5  0:52   14   31:30 10:10 1:49:44 Caledonia MS                  

MALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   1 Brad Rollins         43     1    8:18  0:33    1   40:34 25.1  0:26    2   21:36  6:58 1:11:24 Nashville TN                  
    2   9 Michel Brown         41     6   11:35  0:39    2   44:42 22.8  0:34    1   19:44  6:22 1:17:13 Ocean Springs MS              
    3  10 Gregory Mazzaferro   40     3   10:14  0:44    3   46:09 22.1  0:30    3   23:16  7:31 1:20:51 Ridgeland MS                  
    4  12 Clifton Story        43     2    9:49  1:28    6   46:57 21.7  0:31    5   25:17  8:10 1:24:01 Starkville MS                 
    5  15 Alan Buss            44     4   10:21  1:42    7   47:21 21.5  1:21    4   24:22  7:52 1:25:06 Columbus MS                   
    6  19 Kenneth McNeal       41     5   11:04  1:04    8   48:19 21.1  0:42    6   27:02  8:44 1:28:09 Tupelo MS                     
    7  22 John Miller          43     7   11:54  1:16    5   46:43 21.8  1:04    8   28:13  9:06 1:29:07 Philadelphia MS               
    8  28 Patrick Eakes        42     8   12:23  1:01    4   46:39 21.9  0:56    9   28:23  9:10 1:31:20 Philadelphia MS          2:00 
    9  44 Christopher Armstron 40    10   14:08  1:45   10   53:13 19.2  1:24    7   27:28  8:52 1:37:56 Meridian MS                   
   10  51 Scott Drapeau        40     9   12:53  1:53    9   52:31 19.4  1:15   10   31:56 10:18 1:40:26 Collierville TN               

MALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   2 Paul Kaufmann        45     3    9:55  1:16    1   40:49 25.0  0:32    1   20:15  6:32 1:12:45 Poplarville MS                
    2   6 Joe Giambrone        45     1    9:32  0:31    3   42:50 23.8  0:38    3   22:09  7:09 1:15:39 Vicksburg MS                  
    3   7 Gunnar Olson         45     4   10:23  0:46    2   42:49 23.8  0:40    2   21:52  7:03 1:16:27 Starkville MS                 
    4  13 Darryl Lehtola       49     2    9:33  0:40    6   50:32 20.2  0:28    4   22:53  7:23 1:24:05 Brandon MS                    
    5  20 Anthony Pearson      47     6   11:24  1:17    5   49:32 20.6  0:55    6   25:42  8:18 1:28:47 Amory MS                      
    6  21 Glen Howse           47     7   12:07  0:55    4   47:54 21.3  0:51    7   27:06  8:45 1:28:51 Cullman AL                    
    7  31 David Simmonds       48     8   12:50  1:30    7   51:54 19.7  1:02    5   25:26  8:12 1:32:40 Ridgeland MS                  
    8  34 Rodney Ray           49     5   11:08  1:10    8   52:37 19.4  0:49    8   27:37  8:55 1:33:19 Columbus MS                   
    9  64 Tim Jenkins          45     9   15:41  2:16    9 1:01:02 16.7  0:36    9   32:12 10:24 1:51:46 Kennedy AL                    

MALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   5 Rafe Armstrong       50     1    9:43  0:49    1   42:49 23.8  0:40    1   21:33  6:57 1:15:33 Grenada MS                    
    2  16 Kyle Adams           51     2   12:03  0:39    3   48:45 20.9  0:29    2   23:41  7:39 1:25:35 Lauderdale MS                 
    3  32 David Seay           50     5   16:57  1:26    2   47:44 21.4  0:45    3   26:00  8:24 1:32:49 Amory MS                      
    4  45 Joey Carter          51     3   14:04  0:58    4   54:25 18.7  0:57    4   27:52  9:00 1:38:14 Fairhope AL                   
    5  67 Butch Ard            52     4   16:51  1:39    5   58:27 17.5  1:51    6   36:02 11:38 1:54:48 Clinton MS                    
    6  70 Todd Mellott         50     6   23:59  2:16    6 1:12:19 14.1  0:43    5   30:43  9:55 2:09:58 Columbus MS                   

MALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  61 Bill Caldwell        56     1   12:44  2:50    1   55:56 18.2  1:24    1   36:37 11:49 1:49:29 Amory MS                      

MALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  54 Rick Orzino          67     1   11:52  1:32    1   50:05 20.4  0:51    2   39:29 12:45 1:43:47 Tullahoma TN                  
    2  60 Wayne Conley         65     2   15:58  2:07    2   54:52 18.6  1:16    1   34:59 11:17 1:49:11 Millington TN                 
    3  71 Wayne Warr           65     3   24:07  2:14    3 1:05:26 15.6  2:33    3   42:23 13:41 2:16:41 Fairview UT                   

MALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 74
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP : 75 - 99
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 1 - 14
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 15 - 19
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   8 Amanda Lane          23     2   12:13  0:59    1   56:30 18.1  0:43    2   26:42  8:37 1:37:04 Belden MS                     
    2  10 Sarah Webb           22     1   11:37  2:02    2   56:45 18.0  1:59    1   25:23  8:12 1:37:44 Starkville MS                 
    3  19 Jessamy Barton       22     4   13:33  2:07    3 1:00:25 16.9  0:42    3   30:57  9:59 1:47:41 Columbus MS                   
    4  33 Anna Kathry McGill   22     3   12:18  1:24    4 1:13:19 13.9  1:33    4   37:10 12:00 2:05:41 Starkville MS                 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  11 Jill Weatherford     25     3   10:48  1:24    1   55:58 18.2  1:38    1   28:34  9:13 1:38:19 Fairhope AL                   
    2  17 Abby Pressley        27     4   13:31  1:00    2   59:04 17.3  1:16    2   30:03  9:42 1:44:53 Canton MS                     
    3  20 Jenny Yoder          27     1    9:54  2:18    3 1:04:27 15.8  0:25    4   32:06 10:22 1:49:08 Columbus MS                   
    4  25 Abby Malmstrom       29     2   10:38  2:29    4 1:08:32 14.9  0:54    5   32:46 10:34 1:55:16 Columbus MS                   
    5  34 Samantha Olah        25     5   13:32  3:38    5 1:10:28 14.5  2:19    7   37:44 12:11 2:07:38 Columbus MS                   
    6  35 Chelsea Jeffreys     28     7   17:03  2:32    7 1:17:52 13.1  1:15    6   33:26 10:47 2:12:05 Madison MS                    
    7  36 Katie Maroney        28     8   19:26  1:40    6 1:12:54 14.0  0:47    8   41:15 13:19 2:16:00 Columbus SC                   
    8  37 Jessica Farling      28     6   15:56  3:18    8 1:25:47 11.9  0:33    3   31:31 10:10 2:17:04 Columbus MS                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 34
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   2 Erin Wichtoski       33     1   10:55  1:10    1   50:29 20.2  1:04    1   25:39  8:17 1:29:16 Memphis TN                    
    2  15 Martha Galloway      30     2   13:13  2:58    3   58:53 17.3  0:49    2   27:51  8:59 1:43:42 Columbus MS                   
    3  18 Evelyn Watkins       32     4   15:52  2:09    2   58:05 17.6  0:57    4   30:37  9:53 1:47:38 Meridian MS                   
    4  21 Simine Reed          33     6   17:01  2:26    6 1:01:42 16.5  0:58    3   30:08  9:44 1:52:12 Brandon MS                    
    5  26 Jennifer Moser       31     5   16:50  4:06    4 1:00:28 16.9  1:40    5   33:27 10:48 1:56:29 Columbus MS                   
    6  29 Emily Williams       32     7   17:27  2:46    7 1:06:54 15.2  1:18    6   33:32 10:49 2:01:55 Caledonia MS                  
    7  30 Rima Lucardi         31     3   14:35  3:28    5 1:01:22 16.6  2:19    7   40:42 13:08 2:02:24 Starkville MS                 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 35 - 39
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   1 Larkin Rollins       37     2   10:27  0:54    1   45:28 22.4  0:43    1   27:08  8:46 1:24:38 Spring Hill TN                
    2   7 Gigi Dendy           39     1    9:43  0:53    3   55:17 18.5  0:50    2   29:06  9:23 1:35:47 Tuscaloosa AL                 
    3  12 Michelle Chesteen    39     4   12:52  1:19    2   53:46 19.0  0:57    3   29:29  9:31 1:38:20 Starkville MS                 
    4  16 Tiffany Bolton       39     3   12:24  1:30    4 1:00:09 17.0  0:41    4   29:32  9:32 1:44:14 Tuscaloosa AL                 
    5  31 Charla Lee           35     5   14:52  1:57    5 1:06:10 15.4  1:01    5   39:36 12:47 2:03:34 Columbus MS                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 44
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   5 Ellisa Brown         41     2   12:12  0:39    1   51:07 20.0  0:43    2   28:02  9:03 1:32:41 Ocean Springs MS              
    2  14 Tina Gregg           43     3   15:12  1:23    3   56:43 18.0  0:43    1   27:38  8:55 1:41:38 Ridgeland MS                  
    3  24 Tammy Martin         42     4   15:25  1:18    2   56:09 18.2  1:07    4   40:35 13:06 1:54:31 Amory MS                      
    4  28 Mary Frances Griffi  42     1    9:47  2:51    4 1:13:45 13.8  0:42    3   34:33 11:09 2:01:36 Columbus MS                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 45 - 49
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   3 Donna Mellott        49     3   14:51  1:13    1   45:04 22.6  0:36    2   30:15  9:46 1:31:56 Pass Christian MS             
    2   4 Kathy Armstrong      49     1   11:38  0:53    3   51:30 19.8  0:40    1   27:31  8:53 1:32:11 Grenada MS                    
    3   6 Laura Galloway       47     2   12:18  1:09    2   49:33 20.6  1:16    3   30:38  9:53 1:34:52 Tupelo MS                     
    4  22 Lisa Landrum         46     4   18:13  1:32    4   55:01 18.5  1:12    4   37:34 12:07 1:53:30 Columbus MS                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 54
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   9 Lisa Burch           53     2   13:50  0:33    1   51:23 19.9  0:40    2   31:18 10:06 1:37:42 Byhalia MS                    
    2  13 Julie Mendel         50     1   12:31  1:23    2   58:00 17.6  1:02    1   28:10  9:05 1:41:03 Columbus MS                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 55 - 59
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  23 Debbie Monroe        57     2   14:23  2:22    1 1:00:04 17.0  1:36    1   35:38 11:30 1:54:00 Amory MS                      
    2  27 Connie Warr          56     1   12:54  1:37    2 1:00:45 16.8  1:40    2   41:05 13:16 1:58:00 Fairview UT                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 64
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 65 - 69
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  32 Bonnie Partridge     66     1   16:58  2:44    1 1:09:11 14.7  0:34    1   34:46 11:13 2:04:11 Columbus MS                   

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 70 - 74
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP : 75 - 99
Place Sex Name                 Age Rank Swim    Tran1 Rank Bike    Rate Tran2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  City               St Penalty 
===== === ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================== ======= 

 ********* TEAM Results ***************************

                          SWIM  SWIM   TRAN  BIKE  BIKE   BIKE  TRAN RUN   RUN     RUN   FINISH                        PENALTY
PLACE        NAME         RANK  TIME    #1   RANK  TIME    MPH   #2  RANK  TIME    PACE   TIME   CITY           STATE     TIME
===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ======== ==================== ========
      RELAY TEAMS
    1 Cindy Buob             5   11:42  1:16    1   45:00 22.7  0:28    4   27:55  9:01 1:26:19  Columbus MS                   
          Tom Velek           
          Louis Mutch         
    2 Blair Waggoner         6   12:09  0:40    3   49:14 20.7  0:19    3   27:06  8:45 1:29:27  Meridian MS                   
          Jerry Johnson       
          Matthew Johnson     
    3 Chris Chain            4    9:20  0:49    2   47:46 21.4  0:23    7   32:26 10:28 1:32:43  Columbus MS              2:00 
          Thomas Chain        
          Allison Brewer      
    4 Hunter Quinn           2    8:24  0:38    6   57:58 17.6  0:23    2   26:35  8:35 1:33:56  Columbus MS                   
          Thomas Quinn        
          Avery Smith         
    5 David Taylor           1    7:29  1:05    7 1:00:34 16.8  0:23    5   28:08  9:05 1:37:37  Columbus MS                   
          Amy Peel            
          Ladd Chain          
    6 Mark Friloux           8   14:42  0:48    4   52:34 19.4  0:26    8   32:40 10:32 1:41:08  Columbus MS                   
          Stan Murray         
          Debbie Murray       
    7 Jennie Graham          3    8:45  0:50    8 1:07:18 15.2  0:16    1   25:13  8:08 1:42:20  Columbus MS                   
          Audrey Goff         
          Michela Patterson   
    8 Patrick Singley        7   14:06  0:39    5   57:19 17.8  0:22    6   30:39  9:53 1:43:03  Columbus MS                   
          Mitch Crane         
          Steve Porter